If you want to have your national events included on this page please send information in the same format as below to office (at) finnclass.org
Please do check with organisers before travelling as dates can change at short notice
DATE | EVENT | VENUE | NATION | LINKS | RESULTS |
JANUARY | |||||
8-10 January | NSW State Championships | Woollahra Sailing Club | AUS | https://www.finnclass.com.au | https://www.woollahrasailingclub.org.au/series/4855 |
21-23 Jan | West Marine US Open Miami | Miami, FL | USA | ||
FEBRUARY | |||||
4-6 February | Valencia Olympic Week | Valencia | ESP | ||
14-18 February | Semaine Internationale | Cannes | FRA | www.yachtclubdecannes.org/en/ | https://www.yachtclubdecannes.org/blog/94/semaine-internationale-de-cannes-de-finn-2022-j4.html |
19-20 February | Twofold Bay Regatta | Twofold Bay YC, NSW | AUS | https://www.finnclass.com.au | |
26-27 February | Sail Sandy | SYC, Vic | AUS | https://www.finnclass.com.au | |
26-27 February | Torquay Pharmacy Regatta | Harvey Bay SC, QLD | AUS | https://www.finnclass.com.au | |
MARCH | |||||
11-13 March | Garda Cup | Torbole | ITA | https://www.circolovelatorbole.com/it/regatta/detail/224 | |
12-14 March | Vic State Championships | Davies Bay YC, Vic | AUS | https://www.finnclass.com.au | |
12-13 March | Nantes | SNO | FRA | ||
18-20 March | Miami Sailing Week | Miami, FL | USA | ||
26-27 March | Trofeo Bongo | Trieste | ITA | www.stv.ts.it | |
26-27 March | Cerdon du Loiret | CV Centre | FRA | https://sites.google.com/view/cerclevoilecentre/Home | |
APRIL | |||||
2-3 April | COPPA ITALIA 1 | Gaeta | ITA | classefinn.it | |
2-3 April | Gerhard Vellusig Memorial | Alte Donau | AUT | www.wyc.at | |
7-10 April | North American Championship | Fairhope, AL | USA | ||
9-10 April | Sail Port Stephens | NSW | AUS | https://www.finnclass.com.au | |
9-10 April | Finn Schwerpunkt Neufeld | Neufelder See | AUT | www.uycnf.at | |
9-10 April | Arradon | Centre Nautique d'ARRADON | FRA | ||
9-10 April | Tuliprace | Loosdrecht | NED | www.finn-sailing.nl | |
15-18 April | Lake Boga, Vic | AUS | https://www.finnclass.com.au | ||
22-24 April | Trofeo Dr.Schaer | Kaltern | AUT | www.svks.it | |
23-24 April | Blåveisen | Ulabrand/KNS | NOR | ||
30 April-1 May | Masters | Keyhaven | GBR | ||
30 April-1 May | Cerdon du Loiret | CV Centre | FRA | https://sites.google.com/view/cerclevoilecentre/Home | |
MAY | |||||
7-8 May | Polyester Cup | Kastrup | DEN | ||
7-8 May | COPPA ITALIA 2 | Grado | ITA | classefinn.it | |
7-8 May | Finn Regatta MRSV | Starnberg | GER | www.mrsv-bayern.de | |
13-15 May | British Nationals | WPNSA | GBR | ||
14-15 May | Ranking 1 | Rauma | FIN | ||
14-15 May | Silberreiher | Neusiedl | AUT | www.uycns.at | |
15-21 MAY | FINN GOLD CUP | Malcesine | ITA | 2022.finngoldcup.org | |
19-22 May | U.S. National Championship | Long Beach, CA | USA | ||
21-22 May | Vår regatta | Hönö | SWE | ||
21-22 May | Northern Champs | YDSC | GBR | ||
26-29 May | Championnat de France | SRSP, Quiberon | FRA | ||
26-29 May | Schweizer Meisterschaft | Thun | SUI | www.tyc.ch | |
27-29 May | Puchar PZŻ Krynica | Pucharu | POL | www.finnclass.pl | |
27-29 May | Open Dutch Championship | Almere | NED | www.allianzregatta.org | |
28-29 May | Ranking 2 | Kotka | FIN | ||
JUNE | |||||
2-3 June | Open | Christchurch SC | GBR | ||
4-5 June | COPPA ITALIA 3 | Castiglione della Pescaia | ITA | classefinn.it | |
11-12 June | Puchar Prezydenta | Sopot | POL | www.finnclass.pl | |
11-12 June | Traunsee Schwerpunkt | Traunsee | AUT | www.sc-traunkirchen.at | |
15-19 June | South American Championship | Iate Clube de Brasília | BRA | http://www.iateclubedebrasilia.com.br/nautica | |
16-19 June | Staatsmeisterschaft | Mondsee | AUT | www.uyc-mondsee.at | |
17-19 June | Italian Championship and Masters | Bracciano | ITA | classefinn.it | |
18-19 June | Puchar Burmistrza | Czaplinek | POL | www.finnclass.pl | |
18-19 June | USS regattaen | Uppsala | SWE | ||
18-19 June | Biscarosse | CNBO | FRA | ||
25-26 June | Saint Jacut | Club Nautique de Saint-Jacut de la mer | FRA | ||
25-27 June | NordCup | Gdańsk | POL | www.finnclass.pl | |
xx June | Køge bugt mesterskab | Vallensbæk | DEN | ||
25-26 June | Finn Duell | Wolfgangsee - St.Gilgen | AUT | www.uyc-wolfgangsee.at | |
29-30 June | Finnish Championships/R3 | Helsinki | FIN | ||
JULY | |||||
1-8 JULY | FINN WORLD MASTERS | Helsinki | FIN | finnworldmasters.com | |
2-3 July | Cannes | Yacht Club de Cannes | FRA | ||
2-3 July | Great Lake Championship | Detroit, MI | USA | ||
15-17 Jul | West Marine U.S. Open | Long Beach, CA | USA | ||
16-17July | Gdynia Sailing Days, | Gydnia | POL | www.finnclass.pl | |
16-17 July | 70th Anniversary of BSC | Bosham SC | GBR | ||
16-17 July | COPPA ITALIA 4 | Capodimonte | ITA | classefinn.it | |
22- 31 July | Deutsche Meisterschaft | Travemünde | GER | www.ycbw.de | |
23-24July | Puchar YC | Rewa | POL | www.finnclass.pl | |
30-31 July | Southern Champs | Mengeham | GBR | ||
30-31July | Regaty Fair Play | Szczecin | POL | www.finnclass.pl | |
AUGUST | |||||
12-14 August | Danish Nationals | Nykøbing Sjælland | DEN | ||
12-16 Aug | CORK OCR | Kingston, ON | CAN | ||
13-15 August | Benelux Championship | Scharredijke | NED | www.beneluxkampioenschappen.eu | |
13-14 August | Airisto regatta/R4 | Turku | FIN | ||
15-21 AUGUST | OPEN EUROPEANS | Kiel | GER | ||
19-21 August | Notway Nationals | Asker | NOR | ||
25-28 August | Open Russian | Moscow | RUS | ||
26-18 August | Swedish Nationals | Kalmar | SWE | ||
27-28 August | Rofi Pokal | Attersee | AUT | www.uycas.at | |
27-28 Aug | Scottish Championship | Largs | GBR | ||
27-28 August | Żnin | POL | www.finnclass.pl | ||
SEPTEMBER | |||||
2-4 September | Polish Championships and Masters | Sopot | POL | www.finnclass.pl | |
3-4 Sept | Dragør Cup | Dragør | DEN | ||
3-4 Sept | Cerdon du Loiret | CV Centre | FRA | https://sites.google.com/view/cerclevoilecentre/Home | |
8-11 Sept | North American Masters | Rochester, NY | USA | ||
9-11 Sept | Spanish Championship | CN Hospitalet-Vandellos | ESP | ||
10-11 Sept | Ciboure | Yacht Club Basque | FRA | ||
10-11 Sept | Ranking 5 | Pori | FIN | ||
10-11 September | COPPA ITALIA 5 | Numana | ITA | classefinn.it | |
10-11 Sept | Eastern Champs | Thorpe Bay YC | GBR | ||
13-17 Sept | EUROPEAN MASTERS | CN Hospitalet-Vandellos | ESP | finnworldmasters.com | |
18-18 Sept | Sola Cup | Karlstad | SWE | ||
17-18 Sept | Saint Malo | Sté Nautique de Saint Malo | FRA | ||
24-25 Sept | Plobsheim | Union Nautique de Plobsheim | FRA | ||
24-25 Sept | Dutch Master Championship | Muiden | NED | www.finn-sailing.nl | |
24-25 Sept | Harboe Cup | Skaelskor | DEN | ||
OCTOBER | |||||
1-2 October | Zakończenie Sezonu | Zegrze | POL | www.finnclass.pl | |
1-2 October | Finn Herbstpreis | Alte Donau | AUT | www.wyc.at | |
1-2 October | Roskilde Fjord | Veddelev | DEN | ||
1-2 October | Cerdon du Loiret | CV Centre | FRA | https://sites.google.com/view/cerclevoilecentre/Home | |
7-9 October | Trofeo Menoni | Malcesine | ITA | www.fragliavela.org/en/ | |
8-9 October | The Last Event | Warsash SC | GBR | ||
8-9 October | Boerenkoolcup | Loosdrecht | NED | www.finn-sailing.nl | |
8-9 October | Carnac | Yacht Club de Carnac | FRA | ||
15-16 October | Høstcupen | Bærum seilforning | NOR | ||
15-16 October | Cannes | Yacht Club de Cannes | FRA | ||
29 Oct-1 Nov | Maubuisson | CVB | FRA | ||
30 Sept- 3 Oct | Australian Championship | Woollahra Sailing Club | AUS | https://www.finnclass.com.au | |
NOVEMBER | |||||
November | Fæasje Cup | Vallensbæk | DEN | ||
DECEMBER | |||||