2017 U23 World Champiosnhip - Balatonfured, Hungary

Result

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

StartNo

Nat

SailNo

Family name

First name

Club

HelmID

AgeGroup

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

Nett

1st

6

FIN

8

Muhonen

Oskari

EPS

FINOM4

 

2.0

(22.0)

8.0

7.0

2.0

1.0

42.0

20.0

2nd

8

ARG

48

Olezza

Facundo

CVB

ARGFO1

 

1.0

3.0

4.0

6.0

(46.0 UFD)

11.0

71.0

25.0

3rd

35

IRL

22

Lyden

Fionn

Baltimore Sailing Club

IRLFL9

 

11.0

4.0

7.0

(12.0)

3.0

2.0

39.0

27.0

4th

1

GBR

71

Wetherell

Henry

Beaver Sailing Club

GBRHW23

 

4.0

7.0

10.0

8.0

1.0

(15.0)

45.0

30.0

5th

37

NOR

9

Brodtkorb

Lars Johan

Horten seilforening

NORLB8

 

13.0

9.0

(19.0)

2.0

14.0

3.0

60.0

41.0

6th

5

USA

91

Muller

Luke

Saint Francis Yacht Club

USALM60

 

5.0

13.0

5.0

4.0

(46.0 UFD)

19.0

92.0

46.0

7th

2

CZE

5

Teply

Ondrej

Jachtklub Brno

CZEOT1

 

16.0

1.0

16.0

5.0

10.0

(17.0)

65.0

48.0

8th

13

SWE

11

Pettersson

Johannes

KSSS

SWEJP9

 

10.0

10.0

9.0

13.0

8.0

(46.0 DSQ)

96.0

50.0

9th

15

GBR

96

Simpson

Hector

Yorkshire Dales SC

GBRHS29

 

9.0

2.0

11.0

(46.0 DSQ)

23.0

7.0

98.0

52.0

10th

14

FRA

9

Boisard

Guillaume

Club Nautique de Sainte-Maxime

FRAGB29

 

8.0

(20.0)

2.0

14.0

15.0

13.0

72.0

52.0

11th

4

GER

259

Kasueske

Phillip

VSaW

GERPK18

 

3.0

(40.0)

3.0

9.0

18.0

23.0

96.0

56.0

12th

36

ITA

71

Colaninno

Federico

Yacht Club Gaeta

ITAFC118

U19

21.0

8.0

(28.0)

16.0

11.0

9.0

93.0

65.0

13th

19

RUS

1

Deev

Evgenii

CSKA, Fantastica Sailing Team

RUSED1

 

17.0

16.0

6.0

18.0

9.0

(46.0 RET)

112.0

66.0

14th

21

ARG

1

Falasca

Santiago

Yacht Club Argentino

ARGSF1

 

24.0

19.0

13.0

(25.0)

5.0

6.0

92.0

67.0

15th

43

ESP

235

Cardona Mendez

Joan

Real Club Nautico De Palma

ESPJC70

U19

7.0

23.0

17.0

3.0

(46.0 UFD)

21.0

117.0

71.0

16th

39

RUS

5

Bugaevskiy

Evgeniy

CSKA,COP of Sailing,Krasnodar

RUSEB5

 

14.0

(21.0)

20.0

17.0

6.0

16.0

94.0

73.0

17th

16

POL

116

Kalafarski

Sebastian

UKZ wiking Torun

POLSK7

 

23.0

(38.0)

14.0

1.0

7.0

29.0

112.0

74.0

18th

46

SUI

38

Theuninck

Nils

Gstaad Yacht Club / Club Nautique de Pul

SUINT2

 

22.0

14.0

18.0

11.0

12.0

(30.0)

107.0

77.0

19th

42

SLO

11

Orel

Liam

JK Jadro Koper

SLOLO1

U19

12.0

17.0

(43.0)

15.0

21.0

18.0

126.0

83.0

20th

31

GBR

81

Skulczuk

James

WPNSA / MYC

GBRJS141

 

25.0

6.0

24.0

(34.0)

25.0

5.0

119.0

85.0

21st

3

RUS

6

Kistanov

Arkadiy

CSKA, Fantastica, Khlebnikovo

RUSAK48

 

(46.0 UFD)

30.0

1.0

20.0

16.0

20.0

133.0

87.0

22nd

44

ESP

117

Ordonez

Carlos

Club Vela Blanes

ESPCO9

 

26.0

5.0

(39.0)

22.0

30.0

8.0

130.0

91.0

23rd

12

AUS

32

Calvert

Jock

RYCT

AUSJC58

 

20.0

(46.0 UFD)

15.0

21.0

26.0

10.0

138.0

92.0

24th

7

GER

595

Gorgels

Simon

DTYC

GERSG14

 

15.0

(34.0)

25.0

33.0

13.0

14.0

134.0

100.0

25th

9

GBR

98

Tweedle

Cameron

Oxford SC / RAFSA

GBRCT35

U19

(46.0 UFD)

29.0

22.0

24.0

4.0

25.0

150.0

104.0

26th

11

GBR

707

Dixon

Callum

Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre

GBRCD59

U19

6.0

(39.0)

30.0

10.0

22.0

37.0

144.0

105.0

27th

20

GBR

703

Bettum

Markus

Gurnard Sailing Club

GBRMB118

 

18.0

15.0

29.0

32.0

(33.0)

12.0

139.0

106.0

28th

22

AUS

1

Brake

Lewis

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

AUSLB24

 

(46.0 UFD)

27.0

12.0

23.0

27.0

22.0

157.0

111.0

29th

30

GBR

28

Arnell

Jack

Christchurch sailing club

GBRJA63

 

(46.0 UFD)

12.0

46.0 DNE

29.0

29.0

4.0

166.0

120.0

30th

50

CAN

63

Stevens

Gordon

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

CANGS21

U19

28.0

18.0

(38.0)

31.0

20.0

27.0

162.0

124.0

31st

18

SLO

99

Orel

Jan

JK Jadro Koper

SLOJO4

 

36.0

11.0

31.0

26.0

34.0

(39.0)

177.0

138.0

32nd

17

POL

52

Stromski

Krzysztof

Yacht Club Rewa

POLKS31

 

(46.0 UFD)

33.0

23.0

19.0

31.0

32.0

184.0

138.0

33rd

48

UKR

55

German

Muzychko

DYUSSHA No.3. Gorishni Plavni

UKRGM1

U19

29.0

31.0

(44.0)

27.0

19.0

35.0

185.0

141.0

34th

47

TUR

35

Akdurak

Can

Turkish Sailing Federation

TURCA8

 

19.0

(37.0)

35.0

36.0

28.0

24.0

179.0

142.0

35th

28

FIN

118

Moisio

Waltteri

EPS

FINWM1

U19

34.0

35.0

32.0

28.0

17.0

(40.0)

186.0

146.0

36th

38

POL

50

Winiarski

Szymon

WKZ Wolsztyn

POLSW5

 

27.0

24.0

36.0

(39.0)

36.0

26.0

188.0

149.0

37th

27

EST

1

Taveter

Taavi Valter

Parnu Yacht Club

ESTTT9

 

(46.0 UFD)

32.0

21.0

35.0

37.0

28.0

199.0

153.0

38th

33

HUN

911

Haidekker

Elemér

MVM SE

HUNEH2

 

30.0

36.0

27.0

(39.0 DPI 1)

24.0

36.0

192.0

153.0

39th

34

HUN

56

Tenke

Martin

Tihanyi Hajós Egylet

HUNMT1

U19

32.0

26.0

37.0

(38.0)

35.0

33.0

201.0

163.0

40th

32

HUN

80

Németh

Domonkos

THE-YKA

HUNDN2

U19

35.0

25.0

(41.0)

41.0

32.0

31.0

205.0

164.0

41st

25

BUL

83

Menchev

Georgi

OMC Nesebur 2000

BULGM3

U19

39.0

28.0

40.0

37.0

42.0

(46.0 DNF)

232.0

186.0

42nd

24

BUL

243

Zheglev

Hristo

OMC Nesebur 2000

BULHZ1

U19

33.3 DPI 2

43.3 DPI 2

36.3 DPI 2

(45.3 DPI 2)

40.0

34.0

232.2

186.9

43rd

29

GBR

26

Stocker

Joe

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

GBRJS187

U19

33.0

(43.0)

33.0

42.0

38.0

41.0

230.0

187.0

44th

23

BUL

42

Popov

Svetlin

SC Cherno More Briz

BULSP2

U19

40.3 DPI 2

(44.3 DPI 2)

28.3 DPI 2

42.3 DPI 2

39.0

38.0

232.2

187.9

45th

45

ESP

114

Ordonez

David

Club Vela Blanes

ESPDS9

U19

37.0

(44.0)

42.0

44.0

41.0

42.0

250.0

206.0

www.finnsilvercup2017.org

13:10 27 August 2017, Balatonfüred, Hungary
Réka Fluck

 

TRANSLATE

enfrdeitptrues

MEDIA PARTNERS

© 2018, International Finn Association, Inc