Finn World Masters

 

For all results and reports from 1970 to 1996 go here. Otherwise click on the year in the table below.

 

To see all reports and results from Masters as a list click here

 

Year

Venue

Number of entries

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1970 St Moritz, Switzerland 18 Mel Oskamp, H Othmar Reich, Z Worn Clark, SA
1971 Medemblik, Holland 13 Andreino Menoni, I Othmar Reich, Z Mel Oskamp, H
1972 Gargnano, Garda, Italy 14 Mel Oskamp, H Andreino Menoni, I Beda Zingg, Z
1973 Not raced 20      
1974 Port Carmargue, France 20 Andre Mevel, F Mel Oskamp, H Vernon Stratton, K
1975 Port Carmargue, France 7 Andre Mevel, F Othmar Reich, Z Erich Kaspareth, I
1976 Port Carmargue, France ? Andre Mevel, F Laszlo Zsindely, Z Othmar Reich, Z
1977 Port Carmargue, France 28 Georg Oser, Z Heinz Reiter, G Andre Mevel, F
1978 Port Carmargue, France 37 Heinz Reiter, G P Lebois, F Georg Oser, Z
1979 Port Carmargue, France 29 Karel Hruby, CZ C Sturm, Z Andre Mevel, F
1980 Lake Lipno, Czechoslovakia 30 Georg Oser, Z Karel Hruby, CZ Jiri Maier, CZ
1981 Port Carmargue, France 38 Gy Wossala, M Georg Oser, Z Frank Roth, Z
1982 Lake Neusiedl, Austria 51 Georg Oser, Z Ivan Hoffmann, CZ Friedrich Muller, G
1983 Port Carmargue, France 48 Heini Unterhauser, I Frank Roth, Z H Herwig, G
1984 Lago di Caldaro, Italy 103 Walter Mai, G Palle-Steen Larsen, D Friedrich Muller, G
1985 Seebruck, FR Germany 111 Jorgen Lindhardtsen, D Klaus Stuffer, I Henning Wind, D
1986 Lagi di Bracciano, Italy 83 Heini Unterhauser, I Klaus Stuffer, I Geirg Oser, Z
1987 Les Embiez, France 94 Peter Raderschadt, G Walter Mai, Ivor Ganahl, Z
1988 Lido degli Estensi, Italy 100 Hans Fatzer, Z Jiri Oitrata, CZ Kurt Schimitzek, OE
1989 Torbole, Garda, Italy 101 Peter Raderschadt, G Kurt Shimitzek, OE Mikael Brandt, S
1990 Altenhein, Switzerland 103 Mikael Brandt, G Freidrich Muller, G Jiri Outrata, CZ
1991 Port Carmargue, France 97 Kurt Schimitzek, G Jochen Lollert, G Hermann Heide, G
1992 Uppsala, Sweden 85 Roland Balthasar, G Herman Heide, G Peter Vollebregt, H
1993 Lake Bracciano, Italy 127 Peter Vollebregt, G Walter Mai, G Jan Bjornberg, S
1994 Diessen, Germany 140 Poland Balthasar, G Jiri Outrata, CZ Walter Mai, G
1995 Malcesine, Garda, Italy 132 Larry Lemieux, CAN Kurt Shimitzek, GER Wolfgang Gerz, GER
1996 La Rochelle, France 120 Roland Balthasar, GER Wolfgang Gerz, GER Walter Mai, GER
1997 Cervia, Italy 131 Wolfgang Gerz, GER Larry Lemieux, CAN Minski Fabris, CRO
1998 Castelleto di Brenzone, Lake Garda, Italy 132 Larry Lemieux, CAN Minski Fabris, CRO Wolfgang Gerz, GER
1999 Maubuisson, France 148 Larry Lemieux, CAN Greg Davis, RSA Jean Paul Gaston, FRA

2000

Weymouth, England

90

John Greenwood, GBR

Larry Lemieux, CAN

Andrew Cooper, GBR

2001

Kingston, Canada

32

Larry Lemieux, CAN

Hein-Peter Okker, NED

Eberhard Bieberitz, GER

2002

Split, Croatia

134

John Greenwood, GBR

Minski Fabris, CRO

Larry Lemieux, CAN

2003

Schwerin, Germany

158

Eberhard Bieberitz, GER

Andre Budzien, GER

Roman Teply, ITA

2004

Cannes, France

191

Larry Lemieux, CAN

Andre Budzien, GER

Michael Gubi, AUT

2005

Braciano Lake, Italy

168

Silvio Santoni, ITA

Andre Budzien, GER

Allen Burrell, GBR

2006 Lake Balaton, Hungary 184 Michael Maier, CZE Andre Budzien, GER Michael Gubi, AUT
2007 Murcia, Spain 136 Andre Budzien, GER Agustin Juarez, ESP Allen Burrell, GBR
2008 Medemblk, Netherlands 229 Andre Budzien, GER Mihail Kopanov, BUL Han Bergsma, NED
2009

Maubuisson, France 264 Andre Budzien, GER Jurgen Eiermann, GER Laurent Hay, FRA
2010 Split, Croatia 167 Michael Maier, CZE Andre Budzien, GER Christen Christoph, SUI
2011 PuntAla, Italy 282 Michael Maier, CZE Allen Burrell, GBR Uli Breuer, GER
2012 Pwllheli, Wales 133 Michael Maier (CZE) Allen Burrell (GBR) Laurent Hay (FRA)
2013 La Rochelle, France 285 Michael Maier (CZE) Andre Budzien (GER) Erik Lidecis (USA)
 

TRANSLATE

enfrdeitptrues

MEDIA PARTNERS

© 2017, International Finn Association, Inc