• pic1.jpg
  • pic2.jpg
  • pic3.jpg
  • pic4.jpg
  • pic5.jpg
  • pic6.jpg
  • pic7.jpg
  • pic8.jpg
  • pic9.jpg
  • pic10.jpg

welcome2018a

NOTICE BOARD

More news on the Finn Class Facebook Page and Twitter feed

October 2019

All major dates for 2019 now confirmed.

Europeans - Marsala, Sicily, 9 to 17 May
Masters - Shovskoved, Denmark, 7-17 June
Silver Cup - Anzio, Italy 14-20 July
Masters Europeans - Schwerin, Germany, 11-15 September
Finn Gold Cup - Royal BrightonYC, Melbourne, 13 - 21 December

August 2018
For all reports from the 2018 Finn Silver Cup in Koper, Slovenia please check the event website at 2018.finnsilvercup.org

January 2018
 
Major Events for 2018
Open Europeans • Cadiz, Spain • 9-17 March
Finn World Masters • El Balis, Spain • 18-25 May
Finn Gold Cup (World Sailing Championships) • Aarhus, Denmark • 30 July to 10 August)
Finn Silver Cup (U23 Worlds) • Koper, Slovenia • 25-31 August
Finn European Masters • Split, Croatia • 11-14 September
 
December 2017
 
December eNews published.
 
November 2017
 
Two new Finn books published.
 
Notice of Race published and Online Entry open for 2018 Europeans in Cadiz
 
The 2018 Finn Class Calendar is now available to purchase
 
cover2018

 



All current news articles can be found in the menu on the left. Archived news can be found under the NEWS menu above.

 

2008 Finn World Masters - Medemblik, Netherlands

Finn World Masters 2008 - Medemblik, The Netherlands

 

Final results

(7 races, 1 discard)

 

 

Gold Fleet

 

NoSailnoNameScores1234567
1 GER 711 André Budzien, M
001
9,0 1 1 1 1 3 2 (10)
2 BUL 24 Mihail Kopanov, M
230
18,0 5 4 2 3 (33) 1 3
3 NED 100 Han Bergsma, M
193
19,0 (21) 3 2 5 2 3 4
4 GRE 1 Ilias Hatzipaulis, GM
194
30,0 10 2 8 (dns) 1 1 8
5 NED 29 Bas de Waal, M
189
31,0 3 9 10 4 (ocs) 4 1
6 NED 888 Luuk Kuijper, M
109
47,0 11 2 5 6 (30) 21 2
7 GBR 2 Allen Burrell, M
007
58,0 (52) 1 1 9 28 4 15
8 USA 24 Conrad Brown, M
201
61,0 4 (17) 17 10 13 12 5
9 USA 808 R. Phillip Ramming, GM
071
63,0 23 6 7 9 6 (57) 12
10 NED 703 Eric Bakker, M
111
64,0 12 7 13 (20) 3 18 11
11 FRA 75 Laurant Hay, M
148
65,0 15 8 9 8 (ocs) 11 14
12 NED 747 Thierry van Vierssen, M
072
70,0 6 5 16 6 1 (dnf) 36
13 GRE 71 Panagiotis Davourlis, M
182
76,0 7 8 4 19 (42) 29 9
14 NED 804 Cees Scheurwater, M
049
77,0 10 4 11 2 4 (dnc) 46
15 GBR 8 Tim Carver, M
196
79,0 25 11 4 14 18 7 (dnc)
16 GER 310 Ralf Behrens, M
226
79,0 21 15 22 8 4 9 (dnc)
17 NED 897 Ed van der Steene, M
217
80,0 2 24 11 16 14 13 (39)
18 GBR 10 Robert Deaves, M
218
86,0 8 15 14 15 15 (27) 19
19 NED 55 Eddy Huisman, M
031
87,0 17 10 12 (69) 23 19 6
20 NED 780 Jan Willem Kok, M
186
92,0 8 6 3 2 20 (ocs) 53
21 NED 62 Alex Breuseker, M
204
95,0 40 5 8 11 19 12 (47)
22 DEN 140 Michael Bæk, GM
139
96,0 5 23 (37) 7 5 23 33
23 NED 27 Paul Kamphorst, M
123
96,0 7 11 27 10 14 27 (49)
24 GBR 669 Adrian Brunton, M
003
101,0 51 7 15 1 25 2 (58)
25 CRO 110 Luksa Cicarelli, GGM
145
101,0 11 18 19 14 (31) 21 18
26 ITA 38 Claudio Bosetti, GM
158
104,0 22 18 10 17 29 8 (35)
27 NED 25 Arwin Karssemeijer, GM
116
110,0 (41) 9 9 4 33 30 25
28 DEN 7 Michael Staal, GM
225
111,0 (48) 14 12 21 16 5 43
29 DEN 196 Lars Hall, M
157
115,0 61 17 3 12 13 9 (65)
30 SWE 734 Stefan Fagerlund, M
106
116,0 17 33 (39) 17 28 14 7
31 FRA 150 Pascal Tetard, GGM
136
119,0 18 34 (39) 34 11 6 16
32 NED 81 Gerko Visser, M
068
127,0 4 13 22 35 2 51 (54)
33 CZE 8 Jiri Outrata, GGM
086
127,0 24 25 (35) 31 12 6 29
34 RSA 2 Alan Serritslev, GGM
004
130,0 (65) 34 14 11 16 10 45
35 GBR 61 John Heyes, M
008
134,0 3 41 31 20 25 14 (81)
36 RSA 1 Greg Davis, GM
006
136,0 64 3 7 7 39 16 (71)
37 GER 217 Carsten Niehusen, GM
150
145,0 (dsq) 29 13 30 7 34 32
38 IND 1 Roel van Olst, M
181
149,0 22 33 (44) 37 23 7 27
39 GER 39 Erich Karl-Heinz, GM
099
150,0 14 21 (40) 35 31 11 38
40 GER 701 Klaus-Dieter Götz, GM
228
150,0 20 37 (ocs) 37 19 16 21
41 NED 66 Ewout Meijer, M
173
158,0 46 (56) 34 26 5 17 30
42 RSA 51 Philip Baum, GM
024
159,0 16 22 21 30 32 38 (76)
43 NED 860 Loek Kruijer, GGM
138
159,0 (53) 22 43 32 17 25 20
44 NED 54 Joos Bos, GM
159
161,0 19 32 18 (dsq) 12 13 67
45 DEN 17 Lars Juel Christensen, M
140
164,0 44 10 15 22 22 (79) 51
46 CZE 318 Martin Plecitý, GM
191
167,0 13 28 46 51 (58) 5 24
47 GBR 1 Sander Kooij, M
094
170,0 6 12 29 23 (ocs) 41 59
48 SWE 721 Mikael Brandt, GGM
078
171,0 14 27 47 43 11 29 (dsq)
49 NED 77 Jan-Jaap Lamme, M
018
171,0 30 31 31 12 35 32 (dnc)
50 GBR 567 Martin Hughes, GM
097
173,0 42 16 28 18 47 22 (84)
51 GBR 77 Howard Sellars, GGM
028
175,0 39 21 54 13 10 38 (88)
52 AUS 242 Bob Buchanan, GGM
052
177,0 41 43 18 36 24 15 (94)
53 GBR 665 Julian C Smith, M
119
181,0 25 26 32 32 (48) 18 48
54 NED 11 Henk de Jager, GM
005
187,0 52 23 23 29 34 26 (57)
55 NED 2 Wouter Molenaar, GM
082
191,0 42 (dsq) 24 24 8 37 56
56 GER 35 Hans-Günter Ehlers, GGM
037
195,0 33 (64) 33 22 64 26 17
57 RUS 5 Sergey Zabotin, GM
147
196,0 9 46 27 13 34 67 (98)
58 FRA 99 Allain des Beauvais Marc, GM
227
197,0 16 16 6 5 38 (dsq) bfd
59 GBR 672 David Potter, M
057
197,0 (dsq) 20 5 27 40 20 85
60 NED 1 Jan van der Horst, GM
100
198,0 27 28 37 (dnc) 70 8 28
61 NED 4 Ruurd Baerends, GM
202
200,0 12 55 38 (dnc) 20 52 23
62 HUN 4 Lajos Varga, M
115
201,0 40 37 44 41 8 31 (52)
63 NED 58 Pieter de Gooijer, GM
160
206,0 (69) 25 20 23 61 43 34
64 POR 5 Jorge Pinheiro de Melo, M
177
208,0 55 35 17 26 (68) 53 22
65 NED 47 Auke Woerdeman, M
110
209,0 43 40 19 38 38 (58) 31
66 DEN 5 Søren Oster, M
215
212,0 (76) 36 45 28 44 33 26
67 NED 30 Hero Mulder, M
208
213,0 2 12 6 15 (dnc) dnc 62
68 RSA 540 Alan Tucker, GGM
014
213,0 53 26 30 19 37 48 (95)
69 FRA 10 Patrick Nicolas, GM
092
213,0 33 42 46 31 21 40 (60)
70 GER 208 Uwe Kinast, GM
205
214,0 37 27 (ocs) 16 15 36 83
71 GER 146 Friedrich Müller, GGM
170
220,0 62 19 36 36 6 (dsq) 61
72 HUN 2 Peter Sipos, GM
113
228,0 (68) 45 38 43 9 30 63
73 ITA 4 Francesco Faggiani, M
185
228,0 36 (dnc) 26 25 53 19 69
74 GER 206 Klaus Reffelmann, M
178
236,0 56 38 61 48 30 3 (70)
75 NED 8 Rodrick Casander, GGM
108
236,0 85 19 28 18 (dsq) 42 44
76 SWE 735 Johan Wijk, M
121
238,0 (ocs) 13 25 21 49 56 74
77 GBR 631 Richard Hart, GGM
044
238,0 51 53 40 56 18 20 (80)
78 GER 262 Uwe Barthel, GM
198
241,0 (66) 46 57 33 49 43 13
79 GER 3 Walter Mai, Legend
146
241,0 24 58 29 55 50 25 (86)
80 NED 777 Albert Kroon, M
137
246,0 78 (dsq) 36 28 17 45 42
81 GER 48 Manfred Pöschl, GM
063
249,0 36 29 (dsq) 46 27 32 79
82 CZE 7 Vaclav Cintl, GGM
064
255,0 64 48 51 27 32 33 (100)
83 NED 10 Nanne Boot, GM
034
258,0 19 50 53 54 (56) 45 37
84 NED 95 Wobbe de Schiffart, GM
017
260,0 50 31 21 39 78 (dnc) 41
85 GER 19 Andreas Bollongino, M
155
265,0 90 30 41 40 36 28 (92)
86 NED 3 Gert van Woudenberg, GM
172
270,0 31 66 30 41 63 39 (89)
87 NED 35 Bas Proper, GM
019
273,0 72 44 47 39 21 (ocs) 50
88 SUI 496 Thomas Gautschi, M
212
275,0 58 30 16 (dsq) 47 34 90
89 GER 111 Rainer Haacks, M
188
278,0 (67) 41 48 38 50 35 66
90 NZL 3 Ben Winters, GGM
020
286,0 (84) 44 33 50 64 22 73
91 DEN 249 Svend V. Andersen, M
156
287,0 47 14 (ocs) 25 43 65 93
92 RUS 28 Victor Kozlov, Legend
022
288,0 35 49 59 52 52 41 (75)
93 NED 88 Chiel Barends, GM
079
289,0 20 71 67 60 27 44 (101)
94 GBR 611 Tony Lock, GGM
077
292,0 44 35 59 60 40 54 (78)
95 NED 5 Rene Sala, GM
171
297,0 39 59 (78) 78 57 24 40
96 GER 209 Steffen Fölsing, M
117
298,0 31 36 23 29 75 (bfd) 104
97 NED 6 Rob Huisman, GM
032
301,0 45 40 (dnc) 33 81 47 55
98 NED 39 Hans Zomer, GM
067
303,0 34 20 76 (dnc) 7 50 dnc
99 GER 7 Reiner Heinings, M
103
304,0 23 52 56 48 72 53 (91)
100 RUS 151 Vladimir Butenko, M
095
306,0 89 (dsq) 25 52 37 39 64
101 GBR 24 Rory Barnes, M
083
306,0 43 67 42 49 58 47 (96)
102 GBR 656 Graeme Macdonald, GGM
035
307,0 55 51 52 44 41 64 (102)
103 HUN 51 Istvan Ruta, M
114
317,0 32 79 66 59 26 55 (dnc)
104 SUI 11 Hans Fatzer, GGM
214
320,0 63 53 63 57 60 24 (97)
105 ESP 260 Victor Serrano Conesa, M
048
321,0 (84) 49 58 40 48 58 68
106 GBR 12 Daniel Belton, M
128
326,0 49 38 35 46 42 (ocs) dnc
107 GER 202 Rolf Elsaesser, GM
216
327,0 54 50 41 (dnc) 55 55 72
108 SWE 711 Sten Waldo, GGM
054
330,0 30 39 68 45 65 83 (dnc)
109 GER 92 Detlev Guminski, GM
190
332,0 28 55 50 54 46 (ocs) 99
110 GER 119 Peter Bronke, GGM
066
334,0 81 24 55 80 66 28 (87)
111 ESP 295 Javier Moreno, GM
047
336,0 37 70 60 47 45 (80) 77
112 NED 835 Jaap Goede, GM
027
338,0 (89) 42 45 44 44 81 82
113 MON 234 Michael Kurtz, GM
053
354,0 34 45 (ocs) 34 9 ocs dnc
114 FRA 69 Philippe Lobert, M
176
359,0 98 47 49 45 (ocs) 17 103
115 GER 42 Jürgen Kraft, GGM
042
360,0 1 73 (ocs) 70 41 59 dnc

 

Silver Fleet

NoSailnoNameScores1234567
1 SUI 13 Peter Kilchenmann, GM
213
271,0 48 54 52 (68) 65 51 1
2 GER 240 Jürgen Paffrath, GM
207
275,0 (dsq) 39 42 51 103 36 4
3 GER 56 Eckart Klages, M
118
282,0 61 (62) 51 50 54 54 12
4 GER 58 Thomas Schulz, GM
220
283,0 (73) 58 72 56 29 61 7
5 NED 895 Jan-Tjeerd vd der Meulen, M
197
289,0 (83) 81 54 77 59 10 8
6 FRA 865 Rochet Joseph, GM
090
302,0 38 82 (86) 69 45 52 16
7 GER 51 Hermann Heide, GM
221
303,0 45 74 (ocs) 79 75 15 15
8 AUS 2 Rob McMillan, M
200
304,0 (dsq) dsq ocs 3 10 46 13
9 POL 21 Jacek Binkowski, GM
080
304,0 83 80 72 (dsq) 35 31 3
10 BEL 5 Yves Verhofstad, GM
039
304,0 38 57 60 72 (76) 42 35
11 RUS 34 Alexsander Banko
076
309,0 (93) 60 43 24 84 93 5
12 NED 748 Fons van Gent, GGM
030
309,0 60 52 48 (67) 63 66 20
13 RSA 571 Andreas Bohnsack, M
088
312,0 76 47 (ocs) 42 57 73 17
14 GBR 624 John Torrance, GGM
012
314,0 50 72 67 (dnc) 59 64 2
15 NED 72 Lacus-jan Groenhout, GM
187
317,0 80 48 20 63 (85) 77 29
16 GBR 46 Patrick Moore, GM
036
319,0 54 63 61 55 (77) 68 18
17 NED 899 Gertjan de Blij, GGM
179
320,0 (dsq) 61 32 75 46 79 27
18 RUS 71 Leonid Klayman, M
144
327,0 (dsq) 76 34 47 67 56 47
19 NED 69 Remmelt Staal, M
175
329,0 (87) 60 50 49 62 71 37
20 GER 109 Manfred Tomaszewski, GGM
045
335,0 (82) 67 69 76 78 23 22
21 GER 195 Peter Wolzen, GM
206
335,0 90 (dsq) 53 53 71 40 28
22 FRA 800 Yves Zoccola, GGM
091
342,0 62 (75) 70 57 74 65 14
23 GER 89 Günter Kellermann, GGM
033
345,0 35 (93) 81 71 67 66 25
24 ITA 43 Pietro Piram, GGM
124
346,0 68 64 56 71 (102) 77 10
25 SWE 740 Sverker Härd, M
122
349,0 47 65 76 81 43 37 (dnc)
26 SUI 40 Heinz Stammnitz, GM
229
353,0 58 78 73 62 56 (87) 26
27 GER 55 Herbert Sondermann, GGM
069
354,0 73 65 71 (80) 68 46 31
28 CZE 202 Gebhart Zdene, M
203
368,0 (101) 78 80 75 66 63 6
29 NED 823 Nico van Wirdum, M
162
368,0 79 66 69 61 (91) 49 44
30 GER 26 Willi Meister, Legend
089
372,0 9 85 88 74 36 80 (ocs)
31 GER 155 Edwin Gast, M
070
373,0 72 56 (dnc) dnc 72 48 9
32 GER 300 Eggo Zopfs, GM
143
374,0 79 43 64 74 54 60 (dnc)
33 SUI 7 Jiri Huracek, GM
210
380,0 78 80 71 (dnc) 69 44 38
34 GER 57 Heinz Wendel, GM
219
381,0 (104) 82 55 42 98 70 34
35 NED 23 Robert Sledziewski, GM
174
390,0 96 (dsq) 73 65 83 49 24
36 NED 13 Harold Lensing, GM
085
390,0 66 70 (79) 62 79 72 41
37 GER 2 Nils Peters, GM
199
397,0 80 75 87 (dnc) 76 60 19
38 GER 308 Marco Colombo, M
126
401,0 57 74 84 (88) 60 74 52
39 NED 866 Hans Steijn, M
161
404,0 77 77 57 73 (88) 72 48
40 NED 786 Johan de Schiffart, GM
023
409,0 92 57 66 58 86 50 (dnc)
41 GER 122 Holger Krasmann, M
184
415,0 85 (dsq) 75 61 82 73 39
42 NED 774 Evert-Jan Nilting, GM
222
415,0 59 69 (dnc) dnc 62 67 42
43 NED 43 Jack van Hellemond, GGM
081
416,0 15 73 24 (ocs) 73 ocs dnc
44 CZE 222 Petr Vinkl, M
165
416,0 86 86 79 84 (100) 35 46
45 DEN 192 Johnny Aagesen, M
154
418,0 93 68 62 58 22 (dnc) dnc
46 GER 63 Michael Pandler, GGM
060
419,0 67 84 62 70 80 (87) 56
47 GBR 64 Craig Kirkpatrick-Whitby, M
098
423,0 (104) 79 63 65 90 71 55
48 GER 112 Egbert Vincke Dr., M
125
425,0 71 63 65 66 70 90 (dnc)
49 NED 862 Rob Woudstra, GGM
132
426,0 (96) 76 83 72 77 86 32
50 NED 32 Peter Verhoef, GGM
043
426,0 65 69 68 (dnc) dsq 75 33
51 NED 50 Jan Zetzema, GM
102
434,0 27 54 58 64 (dsq) dnc ocs
52 GER 34 Dieter Borges, GGM
167
435,0 13 62 (dnc) dnc 53 76 dnc
53 HUN 9 Tamas Beliczay, GM
151
436,0 (97) 96 90 76 74 89 11
54 FRA 1 Didier Poissant, Legend
084
438,0 26 87 85 (dsq) 51 74 dnc
55 RSA 570 Gerd. H.Bohnsack, Legend
087
440,0 32 95 (dnc) dnc 83 78 36
56 GER 32 Felix Spring, M
107
447,0 (98) 88 65 53 89 90 62
57 AUS 231 James Mayjor, M
061
449,0 29 106 (ocs) 59 24 dnc dnc
58 GER 82 Alfons Huber, M
016
451,0 26 51 77 66 (dnc) dnc dnc
59 NED 723 Pieter Risseeuw, M
168
452,0 99 83 81 67 99 (ocs) 23
60 NED 7 John van Altena, GGM
010
456,0 56 (dsq) 26 dnc 55 88 dnc
61 SUI 58 Bruno Marti, M
211
456,0 69 93 74 (dnc) 91 70 59
62 GER 144 Jens Ott, Legend
223
459,0 59 99 83 (dnc) 93 82 43
63 NED 9 Jobs Isselmann, GM
112
469,0 77 72 74 63 92 91 (dnc)
64 NED 813 Lenard Kaptein, M
015
475,0 91 94 88 (dnc) 85 68 49
65 DEN 226 Birger Sund Nielsen, GM
130
476,0 75 89 82 82 87 61 (dnc)
66 CZE 4 Božena Šmídová, GGM
065
481,0 70 96 (99) 86 95 94 40
67 SUI 16 Carlo Lazzari, M
209
482,0 106 88 (dnc) dnc 80 62 30
68 DEN 172 Ole Blichfeldt Madsen, M
129
485,0 (107) 92 86 68 93 85 61
69 NED 20 Leo Hartman, GM
192
490,0 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc 52 69 21
70 GBR 14 Steve Sampson, GGM
051
490,0 88 97 93 (dnc) 95 63 54
71 GBR 54 Keith, GM
093
492,0 28 68 49 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc
72 GER 98 André Schmid, M
152
495,0 94 (100) 90 78 92 83 58
73 SWE 752 Hans Wiberg, GM
120
502,0 102 (dsq) 78 83 104 82 53
74 NED 848 Pax van de Griend, GGM
055
506,0 46 59 91 (dnc) 79 dsq dnc
75 NED 865 Jack Kamminga, GM
180
507,0 29 (dnc) 92 dnc 39 dnc dnc
76 GBR 668 Nick Turley, GM
169
513,0 70 91 85 77 94 96 (dnc)
77 BEL 76 Paul Goossens, M
195
515,0 92 92 94 64 98 75 (dsq)
78 GBR 583 Paul Brown, GGM
009
522,0 94 89 (dnc) dnc 84 101 51
79 GER 77 Lothar Köpnick, GM
135
524,0 101 (dsq) 64 dnc 69 59 dnc
80 ESP 179 Emilio Plagaro, GGM
056
524,0 88 90 89 (dnc) dnc 76 65
81 DEN 8 Peter Malm, GGM
013
525,0 74 71 80 (dnc) dnc 69 dnc
82 GER 161 Ralf Kratz, M
073
527,0 109 85 70 73 101 89 (dnc)
83 GER 168 Jack Larsen, GM
141
529,0 106 97 101 (dnc) 88 92 45
84 NED 17 Ab Schippers, GGM
011
531,0 74 84 (dnc) dnc 26 dnc dnc
85 NED 68 Martijn David, M
050
531,0 100 102 98 (dnc) 96 85 50
86 GER 186 Detlef Blaschkowski, GM
127
538,0 18 83 (dnc) dnc 90 dnc dnc
87 NED 836 Bart Kraan, GGM
021
538,0 91 95 93 (dnc) 82 62 dnc
88 NED 870 Gelmus Peeters, GGM
059
538,0 110 (dsq) 96 79 101 88 64
89 NED 367 Arthur van Son, GM
166
538,0 (108) 104 91 87 104 86 66
90 DEN 205 Mogens Petersson, GGM
133
540,0 103 86 82 (dnc) 61 93 dnc
91 GER 30 Ralf Heim, GM
142
541,0 63 105 (dnc) dnc 51 91 dnc
92 GER 131 Horst Schlick, Legend
224
541,0 57 87 (dnc) dnc 71 95 dnc
93 DEN 174 Jan Verner Nielsen, M
153
541,0 95 90 (dnc) dnc 99 81 60
94 SWE 750 Lasse Larsson, GGM
041
543,0 86 98 (dnc) dnc 96 84 63
95 NED 67 Rutger Rozemuller, M
164
544,0 49 32 (dnc) dnc dsq dnc dnc
96 GER 102 Siegfried Boehl, Legend
075
548,0 99 94 89 85 97 84 (dnc)
97 NED 101 Christian Scheen, GM
101
556,0 71 81 (dnc) dnc dnc 57 dnc
98 DEN 178 Ane Zielinski, M
131
563,0 105 99 (dnc) dnc 86 100 57
99 GER 71 Blass Bernd, M
149
574,0 107 105 97 (dnc) 100 97 68
100 GER 175 Michael Möckel, GM
096
577,0 82 91 84 (dnc) 89 dsq dnc
101 GER 53 Berg, Dr. Kay-Detlev, GGM
062
585,0 100 61 77 (dsq) dnc dnc dnc
102 GER 9 Friedrich Koch, GGM
046
590,0 60 101 100 (dnc) ocs 98 dnc
103 ESP 303 Jose Comesaña, GM
058
592,0 105 101 (dnc) dnc 87 ocs 67
104 NED 749 Dick Hooijer, GM
025
593,0 97 100 87 (dnc) dnf 78 dnc
105 NED 51 Maarten Oberman, GM
104
597,0 75 102 (dnc) dnc 73 dnc dnc
106 GRE 180 Basileios Tsampouniaris, M
183
611,0 103 104 92 (dnc) 103 94 dnc
107 NED 841 Henk van Egmond, GM
105
619,0 81 (dnc) 75 dnc dsq dnc dnc
108 GER 130 Alfred Blum, Legend
038
627,0 87 77 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc
109 GER 46 Dr. Peter Truhm, GGM
040
637,0 111 103 95 (dnc) 97 dnc dnc
110 NED 48 Boudewijn Kortbeek, GGM
002
639,0 108 103 (dnc) dnc 81 dnc dnc
111 DEN 22 Kim Svare, GM
134
654,0 113 (dnc) dnc dnc 102 92 dnc
112 NED 869 Willem van Dijk, GGM
163
656,0 112 98 (dnc) dnc dsq 99 dnc
113 GER 124 Holger Dietrich, GGM
029
659,0 102 (dsq) dnc dnc 94 dnc dnc
114 GER 95 Gerd Bollrath, Legend
074
674,0 95 (dsq) dnf dnc dnc dnc dnc


RDG-results are as follows:

  GBR 583 Paul Brown, GGM
009
race 6: 88 scores

2009 Finn World Masters - Maubuisson, France

 

2009 Finn World Masters - Maubuisson, France

Results after 7 races ( Discards : 1 ) (264 entries)

PosSailCompetitorsGrpP NetP totr.1r.2r.3r.4r.5r.6r.7
Fin
Club/Country
1 GER 711 BUDZIEN André GOLD 17.00 150.00 2
2.00
BFD
133.00
2
2.00
9
9.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
SYC
2 GER  8 EIERMANN Jürgen GOLD 18.00 31.00 4
4.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
13
13.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
GERMANY
3 FRA 75 HAY Laurent GOLD 22.00 57.00 1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
11
11.00
2
2.00
35
35.00
6
6.00
Y C ILE DE FRANCE
4 CZE  1 MAIER Michael GOLD 27.00 160.00 3
3.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
6
6.00
14
14.00
DNF
133.00
1
1.00
YC ROUDNICE
5 FRA  7 ALEXIS Stephane GOLD 53.00 119.00 9
9.00
3
3.00
18
18.00
1
1.00
19
19.00
3
3.00
66
66.00
C.V.C.E.P. SACLAY
6 BUL 24 KOPANOV Mihail GOLD 56.00 86.00 2
2.00
15
15.00
6
6.00
30
30.00
9
9.00
12
12.00
12
12.00
YC PORT BURGAS
7 GBR  2 BURRELL Allen GOLD 64.00 93.00 19
19.00
1
1.00
13
13.00
7
7.00
29
29.00
21
21.00
3
3.00
THORPE BAY
8 NED 29 DE WAAL Bas GOLD 65.00 198.00 BFD
133.00
6
6.00
11
11.00
3
3.00
12
12.00
2
2.00
31
31.00
HWH
9 DEN 208 LINDHARDTSEN Jorgen GOLD 70.00 135.00 8
8.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
3
3.00
65
65.00
23
23.00
23
23.00
HVIDOVRE SEJKLUB
10 NED 747 VAN VIERSSEN Thierry GOLD 72.00 205.00 14
14.00
25
25.00
17
17.00
2
2.00
7
7.00
DNF
133.00
7
7.00
KWVL
11 ITA  5 CINQUE Francesco GOLD 80.00 146.00 10
10.00
5
5.00
14
14.00
8
8.00
66
66.00
23
23.00
20
20.00
LEGA NAVALE ITALIANA ANZIO
12 NED 780 KOK Jan Willem GOLD 82.00 120.00 1
1.00
8
8.00
3
3.00
38
38.00
12
12.00
36
36.00
22
22.00
HOLLANDE
13 NED 81 VISSER Gerko GOLD 82.00 123.00 5
5.00
41
41.00
3
3.00
26
26.00
20
20.00
10
10.00
18
18.00
WV RANDMEER
14 GER 13 DREPHAL Eckhard GOLD 88.00 221.00 DNF
133.00
12
12.00
4
4.00
29
29.00
7
7.00
4
4.00
32
32.00
SCHWERINER YC
15 DEN  2 STAAL Michael GOLD 97.00 137.00 11
11.00
40
40.00
26
26.00
22
22.00
2
2.00
15
15.00
21
21.00
DRAGOER SEJLKLUB
16 GER 28 KÜHLWEIN Christian GOLD 118.00 150.00 16
16.00
13
13.00
25
25.00
10
10.00
32
32.00
29
29.00
25
25.00
VEREINIGUNG MANNHEIM
17 FRA 99 ALLAIN DES BEAUVAIS Marc GOLD 119.00 240.00 29
29.00
41
41.00
31
31.00
1
1.00
121
121.00
4
4.00
13
13.00
S N O NANTES
18 NED 888 KUIJPER Luuk GOLD 128.00 197.00 25
25.00
15
15.00
12
12.00
29
29.00
31
31.00
69
69.00
16
16.00
WSV ROTTERDAM
19 NED 904 SCHEURWATER Cees GOLD 131.00 194.00 63
63.00
12
12.00
17
17.00
14
14.00
39
39.00
6
6.00
43
43.00
LE MAISON BLANC
20 SWE 721 BRANDT Mikael GOLD 132.00 201.00 15
15.00
16
16.00
15
15.00
49
49.00
69
69.00
9
9.00
28
28.00
UPPSALA KANOTFORENING
21 GER  3 MAI Walter GOLD 133.00 195.00 6
6.00
40
40.00
15
15.00
21
21.00
10
10.00
41
41.00
62
62.00
YCBW
22 CRO 110 CICARELI Luksa GOLD 135.00 211.00 17
17.00
31
31.00
28
28.00
13
13.00
76
76.00
11
11.00
35
35.00
YC ABUD
23 GBR 567 HUGHES Martin GOLD 136.00 269.00 39
39.00
11
11.00
32
32.00
23
23.00
5
5.00
BFD
133.00
26
26.00
WARSASH SC
24 NED 703 BAKKER Eric GOLD 137.00 270.00 DNF
133.00
59
59.00
14
14.00
2
2.00
17
17.00
5
5.00
40
40.00
HWH
25 CZE  8 OUTRATA Jiri GOLD 138.00 224.00 37
37.00
26
26.00
20
20.00
12
12.00
28
28.00
15
15.00
86
86.00
YC TOUSEN
26 NED 69 VAN OLST Roel GOLD 146.00 206.00 18
18.00
22
22.00
16
16.00
6
6.00
27
27.00
57
57.00
60
60.00
KNZ&RV
27 GBR 61 HEYES John GOLD 150.00 244.00 30
30.00
30
30.00
5
5.00
23
23.00
38
38.00
24
24.00
94
94.00
THORPE BAY SC
28 RUS 21 BUTENKO Vladimir GOLD 152.00 192.00 40
40.00
36
36.00
28
28.00
11
11.00
6
6.00
34
34.00
37
37.00
MACF
29 HUN 17 GABOR Antal GOLD 153.00 286.00 11
11.00
10
10.00
25
25.00
OCS
133.00
82
82.00
14
14.00
11
11.00
MKB
30 GBR 665 SMITH Julian GOLD 154.00 287.00 19
19.00
5
5.00
30
30.00
47
47.00
DNF
133.00
34
34.00
19
19.00
MENGHAM RYTHE
31 NED 66 MEIJER Ewout GOLD 161.00 294.00 21
21.00
60
60.00
BFD
133.00
5
5.00
21
21.00
27
27.00
27
27.00
HWH
32 FRA 28 GRALL Sebastien GOLD 161.00 294.00 39
39.00
BFD
133.00
24
24.00
15
15.00
33
33.00
14
14.00
36
36.00
S R DE CIOTAT
33 GBR 672 POTTER David GOLD 165.00 298.00 3
3.00
BFD
133.00
30
30.00
68
68.00
19
19.00
30
30.00
15
15.00
XEST KIRBY
34 RSA  1 DAVIS Greg GOLD 168.00 301.00 31
31.00
50
50.00
5
5.00
45
45.00
BFD
133.00
7
7.00
30
30.00
RCYC
35 GRE 71 DAVOURLIS Panagiotis GOLD 170.00 260.00 23
23.00
4
4.00
27
27.00
32
32.00
90
90.00
17
17.00
67
67.00
NAUTICAL OF PALEON FALIRON
36 NED 11 DE JAGER Henk GOLD 173.00 260.00 36
36.00
47
47.00
10
10.00
30
30.00
87
87.00
40
40.00
10
10.00
WSV HET WITTE HUIS
37 NED 55 HUISMAN Eddy GOLD 179.00 230.00 51
51.00
18
18.00
26
26.00
17
17.00
45
45.00
49
49.00
24
24.00
WV RANDMEER
38 NED  1 VAN DER HORST Jan GOLD 181.00 314.00 45
45.00
24
24.00
33
33.00
19
19.00
DNF
133.00
18
18.00
42
42.00
THE NETHERLANDS
39 HUN 51 RUTAI Stvan GOLD 186.00 320.00 7
7.00
34
34.00
47
47.00
38
38.00
30
30.00
30
30.00
DNF
134.00
THE
40 DEN 249 ANDERSEN Svend Vogt GOLD 187.00 255.00 27
27.00
17
17.00
36
36.00
39
39.00
68
68.00
11
11.00
57
57.00
KDY
41 AUT 11 MOSER Bernd GOLD 188.00 321.00 17
17.00
9
9.00
8
8.00
OCS
133.00
15
15.00
93
93.00
46
46.00
UYCWG
42 RSA  2 SERRITSLEV Alan GOLD 191.00 300.00 56
56.00
21
21.00
13
13.00
36
36.00
109
109.00
12
12.00
53
53.00
ZVYC
43 ITA 82 BOSETTI Roberto GOLD 192.00 325.00 BFD
133.00
2
2.00
35
35.00
83
83.00
34
34.00
9
9.00
29
29.00
CV TORBOLE
44 NED 10 BOOT Nanne GOLD 195.00 328.00 20
20.00
BFD
133.00
7
7.00
43
43.00
11
11.00
5
5.00
109
109.00
WV RANDMEER
45 NED 39 ZOMER Hans GOLD 199.00 333.00 4
4.00
42
42.00
27
27.00
50
50.00
20
20.00
56
56.00
DNF
134.00
WV RANDMEER
46 NED 50 ZETZEMA Jan GOLD 202.00 313.00 20
20.00
32
32.00
22
22.00
9
9.00
111
111.00
45
45.00
74
74.00
WV MONNICKENDAM
47 FRA 86 JEAN Christophe GOLD 205.00 302.00 24
24.00
10
10.00
62
62.00
97
97.00
14
14.00
39
39.00
56
56.00
C.V.C.E.P. SACLAY
48 GER 208 KINAST Uwe GOLD 207.00 340.00 37
37.00
54
54.00
DSQ
133.00
5
5.00
59
59.00
3
3.00
49
49.00
WSU
49 SUI 12 BUERGI Franz GOLD 207.00 340.00 15
15.00
BFD
133.00
23
23.00
55
55.00
4
4.00
20
20.00
90
90.00
RCO
50 GER 262 BARTHEL Uwe GOLD 209.00 342.00 29
29.00
14
14.00
77
77.00
OCS
133.00
16
16.00
8
8.00
65
65.00
SCD
51 SUI 496 GAUTSCHI Thomas GOLD 210.00 282.00 66
66.00
19
19.00
24
24.00
40
40.00
72
72.00
13
13.00
48
48.00
YC BIEL
52 HUN  2 SIPOS Peter GOLD 213.00 346.00 18
18.00
27
27.00
46
46.00
OCS
133.00
9
9.00
42
42.00
71
71.00
HUNGARY
53 AUS  3 GUNTHER Jake GOLD 214.00 347.00 13
13.00
BFD
133.00
19
19.00
25
25.00
11
11.00
92
92.00
54
54.00
AUSTRALIA
54 GER 217 NIEHUSEN Carsten GOLD 215.00 315.00 47
47.00
20
20.00
21
21.00
75
75.00
100
100.00
47
47.00
5
5.00
SCHWERINER YC
55 NED 25 KARSSEMEIJER Arwin GOLD 218.00 352.00 12
12.00
7
7.00
6
6.00
OCS
133.00
3
3.00
57
57.00
OCS
134.00
WSV RANDMEER
56 NED 77 LAMME Jan-Jaap GOLD 219.00 352.00 BFD
133.00
38
38.00
33
33.00
32
32.00
51
51.00
10
10.00
55
55.00
HXH
57 NED 54 BOS Joos GOLD 222.00 355.00 DNF
133.00
21
21.00
8
8.00
8
8.00
BFD
133.00
13
13.00
39
39.00
WV DE DOORDRIJVERS
58 FRA  2 MONDETEGUY Pierre GOLD 222.00 276.00 43
43.00
52
52.00
54
54.00
14
14.00
35
35.00
31
31.00
47
47.00
C V BORDEAUX
59 CZE 318 PLECITY Martin GOLD 223.00 325.00 33
33.00
28
28.00
12
12.00
54
54.00
102
102.00
28
28.00
68
68.00
YC T
60 GER 78 EDER Thomas GOLD 223.00 356.00 24
24.00
BFD
133.00
32
32.00
18
18.00
61
61.00
19
19.00
69
69.00
SGW
61 FRA 150 TETARD Pascal GOLD 224.00 357.00 21
21.00
DNF
133.00
51
51.00
54
54.00
16
16.00
68
68.00
14
14.00
Y C ILE DE FRANCE
62 FRA 84 HENAFF Gilles GOLD 224.00 276.00 52
52.00
45
45.00
52
52.00
20
20.00
50
50.00
16
16.00
41
41.00
C V BORDEAUX
63 NED  4 BAERENDS Ruurd GOLD 226.00 360.00 68
68.00
51
51.00
11
11.00
33
33.00
8
8.00
55
55.00
DNF
134.00
WSV RANDMEER
64 ITA  4 FAGGIANI Francesco GOLD 226.00 304.00 35
35.00
64
64.00
19
19.00
37
37.00
23
23.00
48
48.00
78
78.00
TRIESTINA DELLA VELLA
65 GER 202 ELSAESSER Rolf GOLD 227.00 360.00 BFD
133.00
22
22.00
68
68.00
10
10.00
10
10.00
20
20.00
97
97.00
AHYC
66 GER 142 PAECH Jonny GOLD 229.00 306.00 63
63.00
7
7.00
77
77.00
44
44.00
52
52.00
54
54.00
9
9.00
CKA
67 NED 777 KROON Albert GOLD 230.00 309.00 38
38.00
33
33.00
35
35.00
33
33.00
55
55.00
36
36.00
79
79.00
HXH
68 FRA 10 NICOLAS Patrick GOLD 231.00 305.00 56
56.00
45
45.00
38
38.00
31
31.00
17
17.00
74
74.00
44
44.00
SNOS VOILE
69 SUI 11 FATZER Hans GOLD 233.00 308.00 59
59.00
23
23.00
39
39.00
21
21.00
35
35.00
56
56.00
75
75.00
YCA
70 GER 111 HAACKS Rainer GOLD 237.00 370.00 48
48.00
BFD
133.00
9
9.00
35
35.00
77
77.00
16
16.00
52
52.00
FSD
71 GER 146 MÜLLER Friedrich GOLD 239.00 372.00 9
9.00
BFD
133.00
29
29.00
60
60.00
1
1.00
82
82.00
58
58.00
WVE
72 NED  5 SALA René GOLD 241.00 375.00 6
6.00
50
50.00
66
66.00
31
31.00
30
30.00
58
58.00
DNF
134.00
WV RANDMEER
73 FRA 117 RICHARDS Fran€ois GOLD 242.00 328.00 41
41.00
46
46.00
60
60.00
40
40.00
86
86.00
38
38.00
17
17.00
S N O NANTES
74 GER 155 GAST Edwin GOLD 243.00 376.00 10
10.00
43
43.00
43
43.00
24
24.00
22
22.00
BFD
133.00
101
101.00
SSV
75 AUS 242 BUCHANAN Robert GOLD 243.00 339.00 42
42.00
32
32.00
46
46.00
20
20.00
58
58.00
45
45.00
96
96.00
CLUB WOOLLARHA SC
76 HUN  4 VARGA Lasos GOLD 244.00 325.00 32
32.00
42
42.00
65
65.00
4
4.00
26
26.00
75
75.00
81
81.00
HONGRIE
77 GBR 12 BELTON Daniel GOLD 244.00 378.00 32
32.00
9
9.00
21
21.00
65
65.00
79
79.00
38
38.00
DNF
134.00
MENGEHAM RYTHE SC
78 GBR 68 MACKIE John GOLD 244.00 321.00 28
28.00
11
11.00
40
40.00
67
67.00
47
47.00
51
51.00
77
77.00
PORT DINORWICK SC
79 CZE  7 CINTL Vaclac GOLD 248.00 381.00 72
72.00
25
25.00
36
36.00
15
15.00
27
27.00
BFD
133.00
73
73.00
YC CESKA LIPA
80 NZL 43 WINTERS Nick GOLD 254.00 341.00 87
87.00
4
4.00
38
38.00
74
74.00
74
74.00
31
31.00
33
33.00
CHARTERIS BAY YC
81 NED 27 KAMPHORST Paul GOLD 254.00 349.00 7
7.00
66
66.00
60
60.00
80
80.00
15
15.00
26
26.00
95
95.00
WWV HELLEVOETSLUIS
82 NED 95 DE SCHIFFART Wobbe GOLD 257.00 340.00 25
25.00
29
29.00
73
73.00
26
26.00
49
49.00
55
55.00
83
83.00
WV RANDMEER
83 GBR 653 BRUNTON Adrian GOLD 262.00 395.00 DNF
133.00
19
19.00
DNF
133.00
12
12.00
3
3.00
25
25.00
70
70.00
MENGEHAM RYTHE
84 DEN  6 HALL Lars GOLD 268.00 401.00 DNF
133.00
BFD
133.00
4
4.00
44
44.00
71
71.00
8
8.00
8
8.00
KDY
85 SUI 17 HUCK Frederik GOLD 268.00 353.00 65
65.00
39
39.00
41
41.00
28
28.00
53
53.00
42
42.00
85
85.00
SCSG
86 RSA 539 WEIXELBAUMER Klaus GOLD 271.00 405.00 49
49.00
52
52.00
63
63.00
27
27.00
36
36.00
44
44.00
DNF
134.00
RCYC
87 NED 38 VAN HEUSDEN Olaf GOLD 273.00 376.00 75
75.00
59
59.00
40
40.00
24
24.00
13
13.00
62
62.00
103
103.00
HWH
88 NED 47 WOERDEMAN Auke GOLD 273.00 361.00 40
40.00
37
37.00
16
16.00
41
41.00
55
55.00
84
84.00
88
88.00
HWH
89 RUS  4 BANKO Alexander GOLD 274.00 407.00 BFD
133.00
16
16.00
18
18.00
48
48.00
83
83.00
37
37.00
72
72.00
MACF
90 GBR 664 TORRANCE John GOLD 275.00 366.00 5
5.00
46
46.00
44
44.00
90
90.00
23
23.00
67
67.00
91
91.00
CREEKSEA SC
91 GER 35 EHLERS Hans-Günter GOLD 276.00 344.00 41
41.00
17
17.00
47
47.00
68
68.00
57
57.00
63
63.00
51
51.00
PSV
92 NED 823 VAN WIRDUM Nico GOLD 282.00 363.00 64
64.00
13
13.00
81
81.00
79
79.00
34
34.00
29
29.00
63
63.00
WV AALSMEER
93 GER 84 HUELLENKREMER Michael GOLD 282.00 395.00 27
27.00
86
86.00
43
43.00
16
16.00
77
77.00
33
33.00
113
113.00
STUTTGARTER SC
94 NED 31 NAGEL Willem GOLD 287.00 380.00 55
55.00
70
70.00
50
50.00
19
19.00
25
25.00
68
68.00
93
93.00
WSVHWH
95 GBR 20 DENISON Andy GOLD 289.00 384.00 33
33.00
66
66.00
45
45.00
71
71.00
24
24.00
95
95.00
50
50.00
CHRISTCHURH
96 GER 248 ZÜLOW Eckehard GOLD 290.00 396.00 60
60.00
24
24.00
61
61.00
35
35.00
37
37.00
73
73.00
106
106.00
SVLY
97 NED 895 VAN DER MEULEN Jan Tjeerd GOLD 296.00 416.00 46
46.00
23
23.00
78
78.00
28
28.00
120
120.00
32
32.00
89
89.00
WSVW
98 GBR 54 FEDI Keith GOLD 296.00 430.00 46
46.00
58
58.00
29
29.00
66
66.00
53
53.00
44
44.00
DNF
134.00
THORPE BAY SC
99 RSA 53 BOHNSACK Andreas GOLD 305.00 439.00 64
64.00
48
48.00
80
80.00
37
37.00
33
33.00
43
43.00
DNF
134.00
FLORIDA YC
100 GER 59 STOCK Detlef GOLD 305.00 439.00 44
44.00
35
35.00
59
59.00
69
69.00
63
63.00
35
35.00
DNF
134.00
SGW
101 GBR  1 KOOIJ Sander GOLD 317.00 450.00 22
22.00
56
56.00
23
23.00
OCS
133.00
22
22.00
BFD
133.00
61
61.00
THORPE BAY YC
102 FRA  4 DE SAINT MARS Renaud GOLD 318.00 419.00 26
26.00
53
53.00
93
93.00
75
75.00
101
101.00
33
33.00
38
38.00
CN  ST JACUT
103 SUI 13 KILCHENMANN Peter GOLD 319.00 452.00 16
16.00
BFD
133.00
57
57.00
58
58.00
62
62.00
24
24.00
102
102.00
TYC
104 GER 119 BRONKE Peter GOLD 321.00 454.00 44
44.00
BFD
133.00
10
10.00
59
59.00
106
106.00
2
2.00
100
100.00
SCBW
105 GBR 77 SELLARS Howard GOLD 321.00 455.00 34
34.00
74
74.00
103
103.00
18
18.00
64
64.00
28
28.00
OCS
134.00
WARSASH
106 ITA  7 PITINI Antonio GOLD 322.00 455.00 53
53.00
BFD
133.00
48
48.00
34
34.00
18
18.00
65
65.00
104
104.00
LNI ANZIO
107 GER 19 BOLLONGINO Andreas GOLD 323.00 456.00 48
48.00
BFD
133.00
37
37.00
69
69.00
75
75.00
60
60.00
34
34.00
GERMANY
108 ITA 111 CATALAN Bruno GOLD 325.00 459.00 13
13.00
BFD
133.00
64
64.00
55
55.00
39
39.00
21
21.00
DNF
134.00
S T V
109 SUI 94 FRIEDERICH Andreas GOLD 330.00 463.00 51
51.00
60
60.00
66
66.00
17
17.00
26
26.00
BFD
133.00
110
110.00
THUNERSEE YC
110 GER 69 HUBER Thomas GOLD 333.00 447.00 65
65.00
69
69.00
108
108.00
25
25.00
4
4.00
62
62.00
114
114.00
OFFENBURGER SC GIFIZ
111 RUS 41 DENIKAEV Felix GOLD 334.00 467.00 BFD
133.00
26
26.00
BFD
133.00
42
42.00
81
81.00
7
7.00
45
45.00
MACF
112 HUN 300 PAYR Egon GOLD 336.00 469.00 58
58.00
34
34.00
49
49.00
OCS
133.00
41
41.00
43
43.00
111
111.00
BYC
113 FRA 40 ROCHET Joseph GOLD 338.00 471.00 30
30.00
BFD
133.00
51
51.00
34
34.00
67
67.00
64
64.00
92
92.00
AC ALSACE LORRAINE
114 RUS 71 KLYAYMAN Leonid GOLD 341.00 448.00 54
54.00
48
48.00
69
69.00
100
100.00
43
43.00
27
27.00
107
107.00
MACF
115 NED 835 GOEDE Jaap GOLD 341.00 475.00 53
53.00
43
43.00
85
85.00
53
53.00
29
29.00
78
78.00
DNF
134.00
HET WITTE HUIS
116 RUS  3 BOROVYAK Alexey GOLD 341.00 475.00 36
36.00
35
35.00
34
34.00
RAF
133.00
44
44.00
59
59.00
DSQ
134.00
MACF
117 GER 701 GÖTZ Klaus-Dieter GOLD 342.00 476.00 12
12.00
47
47.00
71
71.00
7
7.00
72
72.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
134.00
SYC
118 NED 35 BAS PROPER Bastiaan GOLD 349.00 482.00 50
50.00
BFD
133.00
31
31.00
OCS
133.00
31
31.00
22
22.00
82
82.00
HOLLANDE
119 BUL 77 ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar GOLD 353.00 442.00 55
55.00
54
54.00
89
89.00
70
70.00
69
69.00
41
41.00
64
64.00
JSC NESEBAR
120 RSA  5 GREAVES Robin GOLD 356.00 489.00 59
59.00
8
8.00
83
83.00
OCS
133.00
65
65.00
82
82.00
59
59.00
SOUTH AFRICA
121 POR  5 PINHEIRO DE MELO Jorge GOLD 357.00 491.00 34
34.00
29
29.00
41
41.00
64
64.00
108
108.00
81
81.00
DNF
134.00
CLUB NAVAL CASCAIS
122 NED  8 CASANDER Rodrick GOLD 359.00 492.00 35
35.00
BFD
133.00
45
45.00
78
78.00
42
42.00
60
60.00
99
99.00
RANDMEER HWH
123 GBR 24 BARNES Rory GOLD 368.00 468.00 69
69.00
75
75.00
62
62.00
22
22.00
64
64.00
100
100.00
76
76.00
CHRISTCHURCH SC
124 GER 175 MÖCKEL Michael GOLD 371.00 458.00 86
86.00
DNE
133.00
49
49.00
13
13.00
21
21.00
69
69.00
87
87.00
ASVZR
125 GER 42 KRAFT Jürgen GOLD 371.00 505.00 76
76.00
27
27.00
76
76.00
48
48.00
97
97.00
47
47.00
DNF
134.00
SGS
126 GER  1 BEUCK Werner GOLD 376.00 510.00 BFD
133.00
51
51.00
87
87.00
36
36.00
5
5.00
64
64.00
DNF
134.00
SEGEL CLUB NEUMUNSTER
127 NED 860 KRUIJER Louis GOLD 377.00 511.00 DNF
133.00
39
39.00
48
48.00
BFD
133.00
18
18.00
6
6.00
DNF
134.00
HETT WITTE HUIS
128 ITA 43 PIRAM Pietro GOLD 377.00 510.00 52
52.00
33
33.00
89
89.00
BFD
133.00
70
70.00
53
53.00
80
80.00
CV LIVORNO
129 GER 112 VINCKE Egbert GOLD 379.00 512.00 28
28.00
38
38.00
37
37.00
64
64.00
107
107.00
BFD
133.00
105
105.00
KSW
130 NZL  3 WINTERS Ben GOLD 379.00 477.00 61
61.00
37
37.00
68
68.00
86
86.00
74
74.00
53
53.00
98
98.00
CHARTERIS BAY YC
131 RUS 51 PETRIGA Mikhail GOLD 380.00 513.00 BFD
133.00
88
88.00
34
34.00
61
61.00
73
73.00
40
40.00
84
84.00
SPARTAK
132 FRA 110 THAREAU Michel GOLD 380.00 488.00 95
95.00
55
55.00
76
76.00
49
49.00
44
44.00
61
61.00
108
108.00
N D C V ANGERS
133 SUI 57 BAUMANN Rudolf GOLD 391.00 524.00 BFD
133.00
82
82.00
53
53.00
57
57.00
37
37.00
50
50.00
112
112.00
TYC
134 NED 844 PAS Guido SILVER 311.00 444.00 54
54.00
73
73.00
70
70.00
BFD
133.00
86
86.00
17
17.00
11
11.00
WSV MUIDERBERG
135 NED 88 BARENDS Chiel SILVER 313.00 446.00 BFD
133.00
BFD
133.00
42
42.00
42
42.00
46
46.00
46
46.00
4
4.00
THE NETHERLANDS
136 GBR 631 HART Richard SILVER 314.00 447.00 BFD
133.00
63
63.00
56
56.00
52
52.00
79
79.00
52
52.00
12
12.00
MENGEHAM RYTHE SC
137 FRA 77 DURU Jean SILVER 318.00 417.00 42
42.00
44
44.00
55
55.00
86
86.00
99
99.00
88
88.00
3
3.00
C V CENTRE
138 FRA 800 ZOCCOLA Yves SILVER 321.00 406.00 61
61.00
56
56.00
73
73.00
50
50.00
85
85.00
75
75.00
6
6.00
C N HAUTE SEINE
139 FRA 100 CAMUSSON Laurent SILVER 326.00 432.00 47
47.00
76
76.00
74
74.00
106
106.00
36
36.00
92
92.00
1
1.00
CN ARRADON
140 FRA 66 LOBERT Philippe SILVER 329.00 462.00 26
26.00
36
36.00
39
39.00
88
88.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
7
7.00
S N O NANTES
141 GER 48 PÖSCHL Manfred SILVER 334.00 467.00 BFD
133.00
DNE
133.00
22
22.00
BFD
133.00
6
6.00
32
32.00
8
8.00
SRV
142 FRA 829 VAUTHIER Claude SILVER 334.00 435.00 67
67.00
72
72.00
52
52.00
92
92.00
101
101.00
37
37.00
14
14.00
S R DE CIOTAT
143 NED 748 VAN GENT Fons SILVER 340.00 438.00 98
98.00
65
65.00
57
57.00
51
51.00
76
76.00
70
70.00
21
21.00
M&R
144 SWE 740 RYDELL Henrik SILVER 343.00 451.00 66
66.00
55
55.00
108
108.00
87
87.00
38
38.00
71
71.00
26
26.00
UPPSALA KANOT FORENING
145 NED 874 HUBREGTSEN Pieter-Jan SILVER 343.00 434.00 73
73.00
31
31.00
90
90.00
91
91.00
78
78.00
39
39.00
32
32.00
WV RANDMEER
146 ESP 260 CONESA Victor serrano SILVER 346.00 479.00 49
49.00
72
72.00
54
54.00
OCS
133.00
73
73.00
76
76.00
22
22.00
CN SLAS MENORES
147 NED 32 VERHOEF Peter SILVER 350.00 448.00 81
81.00
74
74.00
98
98.00
82
82.00
51
51.00
49
49.00
13
13.00
HET WITTE HUIS
148 NED 72 GROENHOUT Lacus-jan SILVER 350.00 456.00 76
76.00
53
53.00
42
42.00
90
90.00
58
58.00
106
106.00
31
31.00
HXH
149 NED 899 DE BLIJ Gertjan SILVER 351.00 484.00 31
31.00
BFD
133.00
55
55.00
80
80.00
94
94.00
63
63.00
28
28.00
HOLLANDE
150 GER 89 KELLERMANN Günter SILVER 357.00 449.00 90
90.00
92
92.00
80
80.00
47
47.00
47
47.00
59
59.00
34
34.00
VDMYS
151 NED 896 HERMUS Ad SILVER 361.00 494.00 85
85.00
71
71.00
DNF
133.00
83
83.00
32
32.00
72
72.00
18
18.00
WSV ARNE
152 USA 56 HEIMLER Charles SILVER 362.00 495.00 BFD
133.00
62
62.00
67
67.00
46
46.00
80
80.00
87
87.00
20
20.00
ENCINAL YC
153 FRA 849 MICHAUD Alain SILVER 365.00 498.00 89
89.00
BFD
133.00
63
63.00
58
58.00
84
84.00
61
61.00
10
10.00
C V BORDEAUX
154 NED  9 ISSELMANN Jobs SILVER 365.00 475.00 110
110.00
83
83.00
53
53.00
78
78.00
67
67.00
51
51.00
33
33.00
WV RANDMEER
155 FRA 19 ALBERT Jean marc SILVER 368.00 459.00 91
91.00
67
67.00
50
50.00
81
81.00
62
62.00
81
81.00
27
27.00
C V A N NANTES
156 FRA 56 GROUSSARD Jean paul SILVER 375.00 482.00 71
71.00
58
58.00
107
107.00
85
85.00
42
42.00
95
95.00
24
24.00
C V BORDEAUX
157 GER 852 STELZL Rüdiger SILVER 377.00 473.00 62
62.00
57
57.00
96
96.00
74
74.00
50
50.00
90
90.00
44
44.00
OSCG
158 FRA 46 ROUMAILLAC Henri SILVER 382.00 485.00 93
93.00
49
49.00
95
95.00
27
27.00
54
54.00
103
103.00
64
64.00
C V BORDEAUX
159 GER 109 TOMASZEWSKI Manfred SILVER 385.00 484.00 14
14.00
62
62.00
99
99.00
96
96.00
82
82.00
70
70.00
61
61.00
SCBW
160 GBR 58 BROWN Paul SILVER 388.00 521.00 43
43.00
BFD
133.00
88
88.00
53
53.00
109
109.00
80
80.00
15
15.00
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE CSC
161 NZL 213 DUNCAN Maurice SILVER 392.00 498.00 22
22.00
106
106.00
72
72.00
57
57.00
85
85.00
78
78.00
78
78.00
NAVAL POINT CLUB LYTTELTON
162 ESP 295 MORENO Javier SILVER 394.00 526.00 79
79.00
18
18.00
61
61.00
71
71.00
89
89.00
76
76.00
DNF
132.00
YC NAUTICO DENIA
163 NED 754 KRUIJER Kees SILVER 396.00 528.00 71
71.00
61
61.00
70
70.00
72
72.00
57
57.00
65
65.00
DNF
132.00
HOLLANDE
164 SUI  3 LAZZARI Carlo SILVER 401.00 486.00 DNE
133.00
85
85.00
84
84.00
63
63.00
63
63.00
18
18.00
40
40.00
TYC
165 ESP 196 LOPEZ BALDAN Pablo SILVER 405.00 513.00 108
108.00
44
44.00
75
75.00
72
72.00
105
105.00
72
72.00
37
37.00
CN TORRE DEL MAR
166 HUN  9 BELICZAY Tamas SILVER 410.00 520.00 84
84.00
67
67.00
97
97.00
46
46.00
87
87.00
110
110.00
29
29.00
HUNGARY
167 CZE  2 ZDENEK Gebhart SILVER 413.00 545.00 73
73.00
68
68.00
44
44.00
76
76.00
98
98.00
54
54.00
RAF
132.00
YC CHEB
168 FRA 14 CHEDEVILLE Daniel SILVER 415.00 547.00 58
58.00
64
64.00
59
59.00
99
99.00
113
113.00
22
22.00
DNF
132.00
C.V.C.E.P. SACLAY
169 CZE 222 VINKL Petr SILVER 415.00 528.00 57
57.00
73
73.00
56
56.00
65
65.00
113
113.00
108
108.00
56
56.00
YC KLADNO
170 GER 130 BLUM Alfred SILVER 416.00 531.00 115
115.00
102
102.00
90
90.00
93
93.00
25
25.00
83
83.00
23
23.00
GSG
171 SUI 60 ULBRICH John SILVER 421.00 554.00 BFD
133.00
BFD
133.00
95
95.00
16
16.00
80
80.00
50
50.00
47
47.00
SWITZERLAND
172 GER 26 MEISTER Willi SILVER 421.00 554.00 72
72.00
BFD
133.00
86
86.00
56
56.00
68
68.00
74
74.00
65
65.00
FLENSBURGER SC
173 SUI 40 STAMMNITZ Heinz SILVER 432.00 536.00 74
74.00
84
84.00
93
93.00
104
104.00
45
45.00
88
88.00
48
48.00
SV MANNHEIM
174 GBR  8 CARVER Tim SILVER 440.00 573.00 8
8.00
14
14.00
20
20.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
132.00
BURGHFIELD SAILING
175 FRA 72 LE FRAPPER Philippe SILVER 440.00 573.00 50
50.00
49
49.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
58
58.00
17
17.00
C V DE LA FLECHE
176 SUI 96 LEHMANN Hans SILVER 440.00 548.00 70
70.00
108
108.00
92
92.00
62
62.00
54
54.00
79
79.00
83
83.00
TYC
177 GER 114 KALINSKI Jacek SILVER 441.00 573.00 93
93.00
85
85.00
97
97.00
81
81.00
8
8.00
77
77.00
DNF
132.00
SVM MANNHEIM
178 RSA 51 BAUM Philip SILVER 441.00 574.00 62
62.00
57
57.00
9
9.00
OCS
133.00
48
48.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
132.00
AEOLIANS
179 FRA 869 BAUMGARTEN Regis SILVER 445.00 578.00 23
23.00
BFD
133.00
72
72.00
45
45.00
40
40.00
BFD
133.00
DNF
132.00
S R V ANNECY
180 FRA  1 POISSANT Didier SILVER 445.00 551.00 88
88.00
88
88.00
106
106.00
56
56.00
56
56.00
84
84.00
73
73.00
C V ARCACHON
181 GER 555 ULMER Jan SILVER 446.00 579.00 74
74.00
79
79.00
BFD
133.00
63
63.00
108
108.00
86
86.00
36
36.00
KCF R 006
182 RUS 28 KOZLOV Victor SILVER 448.00 581.00 83
83.00
71
71.00
58
58.00
OCS
133.00
43
43.00
DNE
133.00
60
60.00
MACF
183 GER 293 SIEBECK Georg SILVER 449.00 553.00 87
87.00
77
77.00
104
104.00
102
102.00
59
59.00
67
67.00
57
57.00
SGK
184 RSA 570 BONHSACK Gerd SILVER 449.00 555.00 106
106.00
76
76.00
69
69.00
67
67.00
92
92.00
87
87.00
58
58.00
FLORIDA YC
185 SUI 100 HBER Urs SILVER 452.00 585.00 82
82.00
79
79.00
83
83.00
OCS
133.00
70
70.00
BFD
133.00
5
5.00
SGYC
186 FRA 11 BOGNAR Eric SILVER 452.00 557.00 105
105.00
83
83.00
81
81.00
73
73.00
100
100.00
66
66.00
49
49.00
C.V.C.E.P. SACLAY
187 FRA 35 RAGUET Jacques SILVER 453.00 554.00 78
78.00
95
95.00
75
75.00
97
97.00
99
99.00
101
101.00
9
9.00
C V BORDEAUX
188 GER 17 SCHRADER Kai SILVER 454.00 587.00 57
57.00
BFD
133.00
58
58.00
OCS
133.00
48
48.00
26
26.00
OCS
132.00
BSC
189 FRA 76 BOURGNEUF Marc SILVER 454.00 566.00 109
109.00
101
101.00
112
112.00
52
52.00
49
49.00
77
77.00
66
66.00
C V THERDONNE
190 GER 154 WENZ Roland SILVER 459.00 580.00 121
121.00
93
93.00
96
96.00
41
41.00
56
56.00
91
91.00
82
82.00
SVS.EV
191 DEN 192 MADSEN Ole Blichfeldt SILVER 464.00 567.00 81
81.00
95
95.00
87
87.00
103
103.00
66
66.00
97
97.00
38
38.00
DENMARK
192 SUI 44 ROOST Thomas SILVER 467.00 600.00 BFD
133.00
68
68.00
74
74.00
77
77.00
116
116.00
97
97.00
35
35.00
TYC
193 GER 249 FEURER Georg SILVER 467.00 580.00 113
113.00
65
65.00
113
113.00
77
77.00
52
52.00
105
105.00
55
55.00
SV BIBLIS
194 SWE  9 JUTMAR Veine SILVER 468.00 601.00 86
86.00
80
80.00
79
79.00
85
85.00
119
119.00
BFD
133.00
19
19.00
SYC
195 SWE 65 NORDIN Anders SILVER 468.00 601.00 84
84.00
BFD
133.00
RDG
96.00
106
106.00
24
24.00
BFD
133.00
25
25.00
HYC
196 ESP 100 CANDELA Antonio SILVER 468.00 601.00 BFD
133.00
90
90.00
65
65.00
51
51.00
116
116.00
93
93.00
53
53.00
CLUB NATIQUE ENTREPENAS
197 GER 161 KRATZ Ralf SILVER 469.00 572.00 103
103.00
78
78.00
102
102.00
91
91.00
93
93.00
66
66.00
39
39.00
SV BIBLIS
198 FRA 13 DE MAUBLANC Henry SILVER 474.00 607.00 78
78.00
70
70.00
BFD
133.00
61
61.00
102
102.00
BFD
133.00
30
30.00
CN  ST JACUT
199 CZE 10 HUDEC Vaclav SILVER 476.00 573.00 DNE
133.00
69
69.00
79
79.00
73
73.00
97
97.00
80
80.00
42
42.00
YC NERATOVICE
200 SUI  2 KLAMMER Helmut SILVER 476.00 609.00 69
69.00
61
61.00
94
94.00
115
115.00
83
83.00
DNF
133.00
54
54.00
TYC
201 SUI 58 MARTI Bruno SILVER 479.00 586.00 83
83.00
84
84.00
101
101.00
76
76.00
107
107.00
48
48.00
87
87.00
TYC
202 FRA 53 DEVILLERS Brigitte SILVER 482.00 594.00 112
112.00
105
105.00
103
103.00
60
60.00
41
41.00
83
83.00
90
90.00
C V BORDEAUX
203 RUS 95 UDARTSEV Vladimir SILVER 484.00 598.00 DNE
133.00
20
20.00
114
114.00
92
92.00
104
104.00
73
73.00
62
62.00
ZGYC KRASNOYARSK
204 NED 51 OBERMAN Maarten SILVER 484.00 578.00 82
82.00
78
78.00
94
94.00
82
82.00
93
93.00
86
86.00
63
63.00
KMJC
205 CZE  4 SMIDOVA Bozena SILVER 487.00 620.00 79
79.00
DNF
133.00
110
110.00
62
62.00
28
28.00
BFD
133.00
75
75.00
YC NERATOVICE
206 NED 67 STAAL Remmelt SILVER 488.00 621.00 BFD
133.00
77
77.00
71
71.00
89
89.00
40
40.00
79
79.00
OCS
132.00
ZC 37
207 FRA 17 DEROUEN Frank SILVER 490.00 622.00 80
80.00
103
103.00
100
100.00
59
59.00
96
96.00
52
52.00
DNF
132.00
Y C ILE DE FRANCE
208 NED 836 KRAAN Bart SILVER 497.00 611.00 80
80.00
81
81.00
91
91.00
70
70.00
114
114.00
94
94.00
81
81.00
HET WITTE HUIS
209 FRA 71 POREAUX Jean luc SILVER 498.00 630.00 101
101.00
75
75.00
67
67.00
95
95.00
89
89.00
71
71.00
DNF
132.00
C.N.A.Der
210 DEN 19 AAGESEN Johnny SILVER 504.00 637.00 BFD
133.00
BFD
133.00
BFD
133.00
84
84.00
BFD
133.00
19
19.00
2
2.00
S/K LYNETTEN
211 NED 786 DE SCHIFFART Johan SILVER 509.00 642.00 92
92.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
39
39.00
88
88.00
25
25.00
DNF
132.00
WV RANDMEER
212 ESP 179 PLAGARO PEREZ Emilio SILVER 516.00 649.00 119
119.00
104
104.00
88
88.00
OCS
133.00
46
46.00
89
89.00
70
70.00
CLUB NAUTICO ENTREPEAAS
213 FRA 79 MICHAL Bernard SILVER 517.00 633.00 94
94.00
91
91.00
116
116.00
95
95.00
61
61.00
102
102.00
74
74.00
S R DE CIOTAT
214 SWE 11 RIDDERHEIM Christer SILVER 518.00 651.00 75
75.00
86
86.00
107
107.00
DNF
133.00
118
118.00
91
91.00
41
41.00
TBK
215 FRA 752 LE PAUL Yann SILVER 519.00 651.00 100
100.00
30
30.00
98
98.00
96
96.00
96
96.00
99
99.00
DNF
132.00
S N SABLAIS
216 GBR 55 TILL Mike SILVER 524.00 657.00 BFD
133.00
BFD
133.00
64
64.00
OCS
133.00
60
60.00
89
89.00
45
45.00
ROYAL CORINTHIEN YC
217 SUI  9 ROOST Andrea SILVER 525.00 658.00 92
92.00
BFD
133.00
78
78.00
101
101.00
106
106.00
98
98.00
50
50.00
TYC
218 NED 870 PEETERS Gelmus SILVER 526.00 659.00 91
91.00
96
96.00
91
91.00
112
112.00
DNF
133.00
85
85.00
51
51.00
WV RANDMEER
219 NED 813 KAPTEIN Lenard SILVER 527.00 649.00 96
96.00
92
92.00
109
109.00
84
84.00
122
122.00
94
94.00
52
52.00
HWH
220 RSA 540 TUCKER Alan SILVER 528.00 661.00 60
60.00
BFD
133.00
82
82.00
OCS
133.00
104
104.00
BFD
133.00
16
16.00
AEOLIANS
221 FRA  6 RENOUX Alain SILVER 530.00 641.00 94
94.00
63
63.00
102
102.00
102
102.00
98
98.00
111
111.00
71
71.00
C V ANGOULEME
222 FRA 58 ROSSIGNOL Bruno SILVER 532.00 664.00 45
45.00
107
107.00
104
104.00
110
110.00
60
60.00
106
106.00
DNF
132.00
C N DE BINIC
223 DEN 205 PETERSSON Mogens SILVER 533.00 651.00 118
118.00
98
98.00
100
100.00
99
99.00
81
81.00
96
96.00
59
59.00
KDY
224 GER 144 OTT Jens SILVER 541.00 653.00 85
85.00
102
102.00
112
112.00
88
88.00
88
88.00
101
101.00
77
77.00
DSCL
225 DEN 14 NIELSEN Jan Verner SILVER 549.00 663.00 114
114.00
90
90.00
105
105.00
98
98.00
71
71.00
113
113.00
72
72.00
SJLKLUBBEN LYNETTEN
226 SWE 752 WIBERG Hans SILVER 550.00 664.00 95
95.00
99
99.00
99
99.00
94
94.00
95
95.00
114
114.00
68
68.00
SANDVISKENS SEGELSA
227 FRA 38 EVENOU Yannick SILVER 552.00 685.00 77
77.00
81
81.00
85
85.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
43
43.00
C N FERRET
228 GER 38 FABRY Reinhard SILVER 552.00 675.00 103
103.00
82
82.00
115
115.00
66
66.00
123
123.00
110
110.00
76
76.00
SWVW WEIA YENSTADT
229 GBR 14 SAMPSON Steve SILVER 563.00 695.00 111
111.00
97
97.00
84
84.00
87
87.00
75
75.00
109
109.00
DNF
132.00
MENGEHAM RYTHE SC
230 SUI 21 KRIENBÜHL Beni SILVER 565.00 681.00 116
116.00
100
100.00
105
105.00
107
107.00
105
105.00
102
102.00
46
46.00
YCZ
231 DEN 246 ZIELINSKI Ane SILVER 566.00 699.00 68
68.00
96
96.00
DNF
133.00
93
93.00
92
92.00
BFD
133.00
84
84.00
Denmark
232 NED 101 SCHEEN Christian SILVER 582.00 715.00 70
70.00
28
28.00
86
86.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
132.00
ROYAL YC LOOSDRECHT
233 FRA 785 LIGUET Jean SILVER 584.00 716.00 102
102.00
80
80.00
92
92.00
103
103.00
103
103.00
104
104.00
DNF
132.00
Y C ILE DE FRANCE
234 FRA 817 HUYGEVELDE Frederic SILVER 588.00 701.00 101
101.00
109
109.00
113
113.00
108
108.00
103
103.00
100
100.00
67
67.00
S R DE CIOTAT
235 GER  9 KOCH Friedrich SILVER 601.00 721.00 120
120.00
97
97.00
111
111.00
105
105.00
110
110.00
90
90.00
88
88.00
SGS
236 NED 749 HOOIJER Dirk SILVER 603.00 736.00 BFD
133.00
89
89.00
DNF
133.00
OCS
133.00
DNF
133.00
46
46.00
69
69.00
HOLLANDE
237 FRA 80 JEAN-JEAN Benoit SILVER 606.00 726.00 96
96.00
87
87.00
120
120.00
116
116.00
117
117.00
104
104.00
86
86.00
C V BORDEAUX
238 GER 98 SCHMIDT André SILVER 608.00 741.00 102
102.00
91
91.00
DNF
133.00
79
79.00
112
112.00
DNF
133.00
91
91.00
STERNBERGER SEGLERVEREIN
239 FRA 807 SIOT Rene SILVER 608.00 741.00 89
89.00
100
100.00
116
116.00
105
105.00
DNF
133.00
113
113.00
85
85.00
NAUTIQUE SEVRES
240 ESP 316 GARCIA MURIA Javier SILVER 614.00 747.00 97
97.00
89
89.00
106
106.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
109
109.00
80
80.00
CN PEATALAGOS
241 ESP 303 PINACHO COMESANA Jose Ignacio SILVER 614.00 729.00 100
100.00
94
94.00
111
111.00
107
107.00
115
115.00
108
108.00
94
94.00
NAUTICO PUNTA LAGOA
242 ITA 88 GIUGNI Umberto SILVER 616.00 749.00 DNF
133.00
DNS
133.00
82
82.00
100
100.00
84
84.00
85
85.00
OCS
132.00
S T V
243 GER 46 TRUHM Hans-peter SILVER 617.00 750.00 104
104.00
DNF
133.00
109
109.00
OCS
133.00
94
94.00
98
98.00
79
79.00
SC TURBINE BLEILOCH
244 NED 68 DAVID Martijn SILVER 622.00 755.00 107
107.00
87
87.00
DNF
133.00
109
109.00
91
91.00
96
96.00
DNF
132.00
HET WITTE HUIS
245 GER 187 ORTH Werner SILVER 623.00 756.00 104
104.00
DNF
133.00
119
119.00
98
98.00
110
110.00
103
103.00
89
89.00
STSC
246 SWE 750 LARSSON Lasse SILVER 630.00 763.00 99
99.00
DNE
133.00
101
101.00
94
94.00
111
111.00
DSQ
133.00
92
92.00
UFK
247 CZE 76 DVORAK Jiri SILVER 640.00 759.00 117
117.00
99
99.00
119
119.00
108
108.00
114
114.00
107
107.00
95
95.00
YC SOKOL VRANY
248 LTU  5 CRIOU Olivier SILVER 642.00 763.00 105
105.00
101
101.00
121
121.00
114
114.00
118
118.00
111
111.00
93
93.00
LIETUVA
249 GBR 486 FITZPATRICK Mike SILVER 653.00 786.00 99
99.00
93
93.00
117
117.00
113
113.00
DNF
133.00
99
99.00
DNF
132.00
WHISTABLESC
250 SUI 29 ALTHANS Hans SILVER 655.00 787.00 98
98.00
98
98.00
118
118.00
117
117.00
112
112.00
112
112.00
DNF
132.00
TYC
251 FRA 827 GAVARRY Max SILVER 660.00 793.00 122
122.00
112
112.00
DNF
133.00
104
104.00
78
78.00
112
112.00
DNF
132.00
Y C CANNES
252 NED 809 SMIDS Johannes SILVER 668.00 801.00 BFD
133.00
94
94.00
110
110.00
109
109.00
90
90.00
BFD
133.00
DNF
132.00
HWH
253 GER 257 GRABAU Olaf SILVER 674.00 806.00 123
123.00
111
111.00
115
115.00
101
101.00
117
117.00
107
107.00
DNF
132.00
SV BIBLIS
254 RUS 11 DANILOV Valentin SILVER 675.00 808.00 97
97.00
DNE
133.00
BFD
133.00
89
89.00
91
91.00
BFD
133.00
DNF
132.00
MACF
255 NOR  2 JOHANNESSEN Ola SILVER 684.00 816.00 124
124.00
DNE
133.00
117
117.00
110
110.00
95
95.00
105
105.00
OCS
132.00
BERGEN YC
256 FRA 830 SICSIC Jean charles SILVER 690.00 823.00 90
90.00
110
110.00
114
114.00
111
111.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
132.00
C V PYLA S/M
257 FRA 93 MONTESINOS Jean claude SILVER 693.00 826.00 77
77.00
DNF
133.00
118
118.00
118
118.00
115
115.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
132.00
Y C CANNES
258 ITA 38 BOSETTI Claudio SILVER 702.00 835.00 38
38.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
OCS
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
132.00
CV TORBOLE
259 FRA 834 HUTTER Patrick SILVER 707.00 840.00 BFD
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
43
43.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
132.00
S R DE CIOTAT
260 FRA 50 GABART Dominique SILVER 731.00 864.00 67
67.00
DNC
133.00
DNC
133.00
DNC
133.00
DNC
133.00
DNC
133.00
DNC
132.00
C V ANGOULEME
261 FRA  3 LACLAU Michel SILVER 752.00 885.00 88
88.00
BFD
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNC
133.00
DNC
133.00
DNC
133.00
DNC
132.00
CV Soustons Marensin
--- FRA 111 CHAUBARD Pierre SILVER 797.00 930.00 DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
132.00
C V BORDEAUX
--- NED 13 LENSING Harold SILVER 797.00 930.00 DNC
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
132.00
WV RANDMEER
--- NED 729 KINGMA Jan SILVER 797.00 930.00 DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
133.00
DNF
132.00
WV RANDMEER

 

Penalties and redress : 260 (83 BFD; 11 DNC; 9 DNE; 124 DNF; 1 DNS; 3 DSQ; 26 OCS; 2 RAF; 1 RDG; )

2010 Finn World Masters - Split, Croatia

2010 Finn World Masters - Split, Croatia

NoSailnoNameScores1234567
1 CZE 1 Michael Maier, 2, M(40-49) 7.0 1 2 1 1 1 1 (dns)
2 GER 711 Andre Budzien, 168, M(40-49) 18.0 7 5 (11) 2 2 1 1
3 SUI 5 Christen Christoph, 148, M(40-49) 23.0 (35) 3 3 5 7 3 2
4 AUT 7 Michael Gubi, 91, GM(50-59) 26.0 3 4 6 (21) 6 4 3
5 HUN 211 Attila Szilvassy, 84, M(40-49) 27.0 (23) 5 1 3 8 6 4
6 GBR 2 Allen Burrell, 83, M(40-49) 27.0 11 3 5 4 (15) 2 2
7 ITA 2 Marco Buglielli, 47, GM(50-59) 29.0 2 1 2 (11) 6 10 8
8 SVK 1 Peter Mosny, 71, M(40-49) 31.0 (27) 1 2 6 9 10 3
9 DEN 6 Lars Hall, 128, GM(50-59) 35.0 2 8 7 8 3 7 (10)
10 CRO 6 Armano Zekan, 147, M(40-49) 38.0 5 11 (20) 1 8 8 5
11 NED 29 Bas de Waal, 69, M(40-49) 43.0 10 (12) 8 6 2 11 6
12 GBR 65 David Potter, 54, M(40-49) 46.0 3 6 (17) 48 9 13 5
13 GBR 61 John Heyes, 90, M(40-49) 54.0 13 21 4 3 (26) 5 8
14 AUS 3 Jake Gunther, 97, GM(50-59) 56.0 12 6 6 9 (20) 13 10
15 HUN 7 Antal Szekely, 129, GM(50-59) 64.0 15 (20) 4 7 7 17 14
16 ITA 5 Francesco Cinque, 37, GM(50-59) 68.0 25 4 3 (26) 24 3 9
17 GBR 68 John Mackie, 53, M(40-49) 70.0 19 18 17 2 5 (41) 9
18 NED 27 Paul Kamphorst, 163, M(40-49) 71.0 9 (23) 12 8 22 7 13
19 HUN 5 Zsombor Majthenyi, 67, M(40-49) 71.0 14 15 (22) 7 14 8 13
20 ITA 4 Francesco Faggiani, 50, M(40-49) 73.0 9 16 8 (29) 19 9 12
21 AUT 11 Bernd Moser, 137, M(40-49) 75.0 10 (20) 12 18 13 18 4
22 NED 25 Arwin Karssemeijer, 161, M(40-49) 81.0 8 27 (28) 23 4 12 7
23 HUN 270 Geza Huszar, 59, M(40-49) 83.0 (43) 2 23 17 25 5 11
24 RUS 77 Igor Khoroshilov, 92, M(40-49) 85.0 6 27 13 17 (28) 4 18
25 CRO 110 Luksa Cicarelli, 1, GGM(60-69) 87.0 1 (34) 21 22 22 14 7
26 GBR 665 Julian Smith, 127, M(40-49) 93.0 6 13 26 10 27 11 (28)
27 NED 2 Wouter Molenaar, 41, GGM(60-69) 94.0 8 10 15 26 20 15 (38)
28 GER 217 Niehusen Carsten, 78, GM(50-59) 98.0 4 (42) 25 14 16 20 19
29 CRO 88 Marin Mrduljas, 42, GGM(60-69) 99.0 34 10 (43) 19 10 20 6
30 FRA 66 Philippe Lobert, 63, GM(50-59) 99.0 (62) 17 18 15 12 25 12
31 AUT 250 Peter Groegl, 170, GM(50-59) 106.0 17 17 15 24 21 12 (34)
32 FRA 99 Marc Allain des Beauvais, 172, GM(50-59) 107.0 (55) 12 5 12 3 46 29
33 GRE 71 Davourlis Panagiotis, 118, GM(50-59) 107.0 26 8 23 (33) 23 16 11
34 SUI 12 Franz Buergi, 143, M(40-49) 107.0 20 9 14 19 (32) 25 20
35 CZE 8 Jiri Outrata, 49, GGM(60-69) 112.0 29 16 19 12 (36) 19 17
36 RUS 21 Vladimir Butenko, 110, M(40-49) 122.0 16 (45) 35 4 19 31 17
37 NED 50 Jan Zetzema, 75, GM(50-59) 123.0 (55) 7 9 28 33 31 15
38 SWE 721 Mikael Brandt, 30, GGM(60-69) 129.0 37 (50) 19 20 11 15 27
39 ITA 67 Gino Bucciarelli, 48, M(40-49) 132.0 (61) 9 16 13 34 27 33
40 ITA 80 Martin Atzwanger, 45, M(40-49) 137.0 (47) 24 29 20 11 33 20
41 GBR 35 Soeren Vonsild, 139, GM(50-59) 138.0 (65) 25 38 10 13 26 26
42 NED 43 Frijdal Chris, 17, GM(50-59) 139.0 46 26 13 16 17 21 (ocs)
43 GBR 63 Graeme Macdonald, 3, GGM(60-69) 141.0 18 43 11 9 27 33 (47)
44 GBR 631 Richard Hart, 4, LEG(=>70) 144.0 40 37 18 (61) 17 9 23
45 POR 5 Jorge Pinheiro de Melo, 144, M(40-49) 145.0 29 39 30 14 4 (52) 29
46 NED 7 Cees Scheurwater, 65, M(40-49) 147.0 78 29 32 5 1 2 (ocs)
47 RUS 41 Felix Denikaev, 112, M(40-49) 152.0 12 13 14 (dns) dns 6 22
48 RUS 4 Alexander Banko, 119, M(40-49) 152.0 30 22 (dnf) 23 16 42 19
49 HUN 728 Antal Gabor, 169, GM(50-59) 152.0 27 25 31 24 23 (dns) 22
50 RSA 540 Alan Tucker, 81, GGM(60-69) 153.0 5 11 27 49 (dns) 46 15
51 NZL 43 Nick Winters, 104, M(40-49) 153.0 (70) 41 20 15 12 44 21
52 AUS 242 Bob Buchanan, 165, GGM(60-69) 156.0 21 19 36 35 29 16 (ocs)
53 GBR 77 Howard Sellars, 106, GGM(60-69) 158.0 17 32 16 30 (46) 26 37
54 NED 66 Ewout Meijer, 164, M(40-49) 161.0 41 40 9 25 28 (54) 18
55 SUI 63 Gautschi Thomas, 32, M(40-49) 166.0 37 14 (46) 22 41 22 30
56 HUN 41 Zoltan Bartos, 123, M(40-49) 167.0 32 (38) 21 36 34 28 16
57 GBR 1 Sander Kooij, 160, M(40-49) 173.0 31 22 41 (dns) 32 23 24
58 DEN 249 Svend Vogt Andersen, 117, GM(50-59) 175.0 45 47 10 31 18 24 (57)
59 DEN 258 Christian Ladefoged Qvist, 156, M(40-49) 175.0 14 37 28 (44) 24 32 40
60 CZE 318 Martin Plecity, 100, GM(50-59) 176.0 38 23 (60) 27 26 37 25
61 RSA 51 Philip Baum, 98, GM(50-59) 178.0 46 (55) 10 31 15 39 37
62 NED 88 Chiel Barends, 33, GM(50-59) 179.0 31 (53) 24 32 39 14 39
63 GER 35 Hans Guenter Ehlers, 8, GGM(60-69) 179.0 15 28 (dsq) 30 37 28 41
64 NED 11 Henk de Jager, 111, GGM(60-69) 181.0 25 31 29 29 44 (55) 23
65 GER 7 Heinings Reiner, 85, M(40-49) 187.0 13 39 42 21 43 29 (50)
66 RUS 71 Leonid Klyayman, 36, M(40-49) 189.0 (56) 29 34 44 45 21 16
67 FRA 117 Francois Richard, 87, GGM(60-69) 189.0 (44) 33 41 37 29 22 27
68 GER 62 Uwe Barthel, 113, GM(50-59) 190.0 26 (50) 46 16 31 29 42
69 RUS 16 Oleg Khudiakov, 150, M(40-49) 193.0 47 19 56 34 5 (dnf) 32
70 GER 142 Jonny Paech, 142, GM(50-59) 196.0 48 38 33 39 14 (49) 24
71 RSA 571 Andreas Bohnsack, 51, GM(50-59) 197.0 22 15 (dns) 11 30 34 dns
72 NED 47 Aijke Woerdeman, 12, GM(50-59) 202.0 18 30 50 50 33 (55) 21
73 RUS 3 Alexey Borovyak, 114, GM(50-59) 203.0 24 24 50 (52) 36 38 31
74 POL 26 Boguslaw Nowakowski, 80, GM(50-59) 207.0 42 42 (56) 51 25 17 30
75 CZE 7 Vaclav Cintl, 14, GGM(60-69) 207.0 (45) 30 44 27 21 42 43
76 POL 21 Jacek Binkowski, 89, GM(50-59) 212.0 35 (63) 34 42 30 38 33
77 SUI 25 Klammer Till, 34, M(40-49) 215.0 54 32 (63) 38 54 23 14
78 FRA 2 Pierre Mondeteguy, 138, GGM(60-69) 215.0 50 26 27 34 51 27 (dnf)
79 AUS 245 Matthew Mitchell, 88, GM(50-59) 218.0 48 33 33 33 (50) 36 35
80 RSA 539 Klaus Weixelbaumer, 23, GGM(60-69) 219.0 11 (64) 57 35 45 45 26
81 NZL 3 Ben Winters, 124, GGM(60-69) 221.0 33 (56) 37 43 35 48 25
82 RUS 7 Alexander Novikov, 125, M(40-49) 222.0 36 18 48 40 42 (53) 38
83 HUN 4 Lajos Varga, 158, M(40-49) 224.0 (75) 28 54 45 18 30 49
84 BUL 24 Mihail Kopanov, 131, M(40-49) 227.0 23 14 7 13 (dnf) dns dns
85 AUT 18 Christian Scheinecker, 29, GM(50-59) 231.0 (ocs) 45 47 25 10 19 dnf
86 GER 119 Bronke Peter, 18, GGM(60-69) 231.0 20 (82) 44 32 38 53 44
87 HUN 300 Egon Ede Payr, 157, GM(50-59) 231.0 34 (59) 52 42 39 24 40
88 HUN 2 Peter Sipos, 62, GM(50-59) 232.0 44 47 39 (60) 38 36 28
89 CZE 67 Josef Jochovic, 6, M(40-49) 235.0 (67) 21 26 49 41 44 54
90 GER 175 Michael Moeckel, 130, GM(50-59) 240.0 16 51 40 57 40 (dnf) 36
91 SUI 13 Peter Kilchenmann, 162, GM(50-59) 240.0 30 48 25 (56) 48 43 46
92 ITA 84 Pierluigi Pinzan, 55, GM(50-59) 240.0 58 46 31 39 (dns) 35 31
93 CRO 9 Davorin Righi, 21, GM(50-59) 241.0 4 40 36 28 48 (dns) dns
94 USA 60 Iain Woolward, 5, GGM(60-69) 245.0 28 7 22 18 (dns) dns dns
95 ITA 7 Antonio Pitini, 40, GM(50-59) 248.0 21 67 (68) 36 46 37 41
96 FRA 800 Yves Zoccola, 145, GGM(60-69) 253.0 53 44 24 (54) 35 47 50
97 ITA 39 Thomas Pichler, 43, M(40-49) 255.0 40 (52) 42 41 37 48 47
98 GER 161 Ralf Kratz, 107, GM(50-59) 273.0 28 (71) 66 40 31 56 52
99 NED 748 Fons van Gent, 16, GGM(60-69) 274.0 33 (68) 55 41 47 62 36
100 AUT 307 Georg Pommer, 20, M(40-49) 284.0 36 (73) 72 51 40 32 53
101 RUS 28 Viktor Kozlov, 134, LEG(=>70) 285.0 71 34 49 45 (dns) 30 56
102 CZE 2 Zdenek Gebhart, 58, GM(50-59) 286.0 43 (67) 32 48 47 58 58
103 SUI 60 John Ulbrich, 26, LEG(=>70) 291.0 51 46 (62) 37 56 50 51
104 HUN 55 Andras Schomer, 61, LEG(=>70) 294.0 54 (69) 38 47 59 41 55
105 AUT 302 Alfred Braumueller, 68, GM(50-59) 297.0 52 (66) 48 50 44 60 43
106 GBR 58 Paul Brown, 140, GGM(60-69) 298.0 56 36 (58) 53 58 51 44
107 RSA 5 Robin Greaves, 31, GGM(60-69) 300.0 57 48 53 58 42 (60) 42
108 GER 122 Holger Krasmann, 151, M(40-49) 309.0 49 (57) 52 55 53 51 49
109 GER 92 Detlev Guminski, 108, GM(50-59) 311.0 50 49 40 (dnc) dnc 34 53
110 CZE 308 Radek Vit, 135, M(40-49) 314.0 41 74 65 59 (dns) 40 35
111 DEN 192 Ole Blichfeldt Madsen, 116, M(40-49) 316.0 42 (70) 35 59 62 67 51
112 SUI 70 Andy Fuerrer, 44, M(40-49) 319.0 70 35 (71) 54 64 57 39
113 GER 57 Heinz Wendel, 126, GM(50-59) 321.0 49 59 (62) 56 53 50 54
114 ITA 43 Pietro Piram, 60, GGM(60-69) 322.0 22 58 57 46 54 (dnc) dnc
115 RUS 95 Vladimir Udartsev, 13, M(40-49) 325.0 58 51 60 (dnc) dnc 39 32
116 ESP 295 Javier Moreno Pons, 7, GM(50-59) 328.0 39 52 59 38 55 (dns) dns
117 HUN 31 Ferenc Hodosy, 64, GGM(60-69) 331.0 62 60 58 (dnc) dnc 18 48
118 HUN 17 Graham Douglas, 95, M(40-49) 331.0 (79) 73 64 43 43 49 59
119 GBR 55 Mike Till, 105, LEG(=>70) 335.0 64 (72) 69 57 50 47 48
120 AUT 9 Gerhard Vellusig, 66, GM(50-59) 336.0 7 35 39 (dns) dns dns dns
121 GER 109 Tomaszewski Manfred, 11, GGM(60-69) 338.0 (68) 63 66 47 49 67 46
122 GBR 668 NIck Turley, 141, GGM(60-69) 339.0 61 62 61 (dnc) dnc 69 1
123 SWE 6 Jutmar Veine, 154, GGM(60-69) 339.0 66 53 37 46 52 (dnc) dnc
124 GER 852 Ruediger Stelzl, 10, LEG(=>70) 339.0 (77) 69 45 55 52 61 57
125 AUT 400 Bernhard Klingler, 35, M(40-49) 343.0 52 36 (dns) dnc dnc 40 45
126 NED 38 Olaf van Heusden, 73, GGM(60-69) 345.0 51 58 51 (dnc) dnc 45 55
127 DEN 700 Jon Voetmann, 132, M(40-49) 352.0 74 49 67 (dnc) dnc 43 34
128 CZE 10 Vaclav Hudec, 70, LEG(=>70) 353.0 71 60 (75) 58 63 56 45
129 HUN 95 Jozsef Farkas, 146, GGM(60-69) 361.0 (73) 64 65 62 49 69 52
130 RUS 142 Yury Polovinkin, 167, GGM(60-69) 362.0 59 76 43 (dns) 60 68 56
131 SUI 441 Martin Nydegger, 159, GM(50-59) 362.0 69 61 (77) 52 51 66 63
132 NOR 3 Ola Mathias Johannessen, 82, LEG(=>70) 363.0 (ocs) 71 54 dns 57 35 61
133 FRA 40 Joseph Rochet, 115, GM(50-59) 371.0 24 41 51 (dns) dnf dns dns
134 HUN 9 Tamas Beliczay, 15, GGM(60-69) 375.0 39 68 45 53 (dns) dnc dnc
135 GER 89 Kellermann Guenter, 27, GGM(60-69) 378.0 59 65 (70) 64 61 68 61
136 SWE 111 Torsten Jarnstam, 46, GGM(60-69) 385.0 38 43 49 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc
137 NED 93 Gelmus Peeters, 9, GGM(60-69) 386.0 68 (78) 68 65 57 64 64
138 NED 836 Bart Kraan, 22, LEG(=>70) 387.0 32 62 (dns) dnc dnc 63 60
139 RSA 570 Gerd Bohnsack, 52, LEG(=>70) 388.0 (81) 80 71 63 56 54 64
140 AUT 36 Helmuth Gubi, 121, GGM(60-69) 397.0 60 54 53 60 (dns) dns dns
141 SVK 15 Slavomir Sopuch, 136, M(40-49) 398.0 57 56 30 (dnc) dnc dns dns
142 CZE 76 Jiri Dvorak, 99, GGM(60-69) 399.0 79 (81) 76 61 58 62 63
143 FRA 53 Brigitte Devillers, 153, GGM(60-69) 399.0 65 (75) 72 66 65 65 66
144 SUI 7 Jiri Huracek, 149, GM(50-59) 411.0 53 44 59 (dnc) dnc dns dns
145 NED 32 Peter Verhoef, 56, GGM(60-69) 412.0 73 75 63 (dnc) dnc 57 59
146 DEN 246 Ane Zielinski, 152, M(40-49) 412.0 67 70 64 (dnc) dnc 66 60
147 HUN 81 Imre Solymosi, 93, M(40-49) 415.0 80 78 77 (dns) 55 63 62
148 SUI 2 Helmut Klammer, 38, LEG(=>70) 420.0 19 76 70 (dnc) dnc dns dns
149 HUN 69 Csaba Stadler, 120, M(40-49) 420.0 77 79 69 (dnc) dnc 52 58
150 GER 34 Borges Dieter, 19, GGM(60-69) 423.0 60 61 47 (dnc) dnc dns dns
151 SUI 3 Carlo Lazzari, 74, M(40-49) 434.0 63 31 (dnf) dnc dnc dns dns
152 HUN 22 Miklos Ruffy Dr, 57, GM(50-59) 438.0 76 77 76 (dnc) dnc 59 65
153 GER 130 Alfred Blum, 39, LEG(=>70) 438.0 78 77 73 (dnc) dnc 59 66
154 FRA 46 Henri Roumaillac, 155, LEG(=>70) 441.0 66 80 67 (dnc) dnc 58 dns
155 GER 98 Andre Schmidt, 79, M(40-49) 445.0 63 82 (dns) dnc dnc 65 65
156 GER 186 Detlef Blaschkowski, 28, GM(50-59) 447.0 72 65 55 (dnc) dnc dns dns
157 GER 46 Truhm Peter, 24, GGM(60-69) 448.0 83 79 78 (dnc) dnc 61 62
158 DEN 205 Mogens Petersson, 133, GGM(60-69) 450.0 64 57 74 (dnc) dnc dns dns
159 GER 30 Ralf Heim, 122, GM(50-59) 455.0 72 54 74 (dnc) dnc dns dns
160 NED 51 Maarten Oberman, 77, GM(50-59) 458.0 76 66 61 (dnc) dnc dns dns
161 CZE 4 Bozena Smidova, 25, LEG(=>70) 474.0 74 72 73 (dnc) dnc dns dns
162 SWE 711 Waldo Sten, 94, GGM(60-69) 475.0 80 55 (dns) dnc dnc dnc dnc
163 CZE 18 Pavel Svoboda, 72, GM(50-59) 479.0 81 83 75 (dnc) dnc 70 dnf
164 GBR 27 John Galyer, 86, GGM(60-69) 482.0 82 81 (dns) dnc dnc 64 dnf
165 SWE 96 Christer Ridderheim, 166, GM(50-59) 482.0 75 74 78 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc
166 NED 48 Kortbeek Boudewijn, 76, GGM(60-69) 494.0 69 (dns) dns dnc dnc dns dns
167 FRA 79 Bernard MICHAL, 109, LEG(=>70) 507.0 82 (dns) dns dnc dnc dnf dns


RDG-results are as follows:

  GBR 65 David Potter, 54, M(40-49) race 4: 10 scores

Finn World Masters

 

For all results and reports from 1970 to 1996 go here. Otherwise click on the year in the table below.

 

To see all reports and results from Masters as a list click here

 

Year

Venue

Number of entries

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1970 St Moritz, Switzerland 18 Mel Oskamp, H Othmar Reich, Z Worn Clark, SA
1971 Medemblik, Holland 13 Andreino Menoni, I Othmar Reich, Z Mel Oskamp, H
1972 Gargnano, Garda, Italy 14 Mel Oskamp, H Andreino Menoni, I Beda Zingg, Z
1973 Not raced 20      
1974 Port Carmargue, France 20 Andre Mevel, F Mel Oskamp, H Vernon Stratton, K
1975 Port Carmargue, France 7 Andre Mevel, F Othmar Reich, Z Erich Kaspareth, I
1976 Port Carmargue, France ? Andre Mevel, F Laszlo Zsindely, Z Othmar Reich, Z
1977 Port Carmargue, France 28 Georg Oser, Z Heinz Reiter, G Andre Mevel, F
1978 Port Carmargue, France 37 Heinz Reiter, G P Lebois, F Georg Oser, Z
1979 Port Carmargue, France 29 Karel Hruby, CZ C Sturm, Z Andre Mevel, F
1980 Lake Lipno, Czechoslovakia 30 Georg Oser, Z Karel Hruby, CZ Jiri Maier, CZ
1981 Port Carmargue, France 38 Gy Wossala, M Georg Oser, Z Frank Roth, Z
1982 Lake Neusiedl, Austria 51 Georg Oser, Z Ivan Hoffmann, CZ Friedrich Muller, G
1983 Port Carmargue, France 48 Heini Unterhauser, I Frank Roth, Z H Herwig, G
1984 Lago di Caldaro, Italy 103 Walter Mai, G Palle-Steen Larsen, D Friedrich Muller, G
1985 Seebruck, FR Germany 111 Jorgen Lindhardtsen, D Klaus Stuffer, I Henning Wind, D
1986 Lagi di Bracciano, Italy 83 Heini Unterhauser, I Klaus Stuffer, I Geirg Oser, Z
1987 Les Embiez, France 94 Peter Raderschadt, G Walter Mai, Ivor Ganahl, Z
1988 Lido degli Estensi, Italy 100 Hans Fatzer, Z Jiri Oitrata, CZ Kurt Schimitzek, OE
1989 Torbole, Garda, Italy 101 Peter Raderschadt, G Kurt Shimitzek, OE Mikael Brandt, S
1990 Altenhein, Switzerland 103 Mikael Brandt, G Freidrich Muller, G Jiri Outrata, CZ
1991 Port Carmargue, France 97 Kurt Schimitzek, G Jochen Lollert, G Hermann Heide, G
1992 Uppsala, Sweden 85 Roland Balthasar, G Herman Heide, G Peter Vollebregt, H
1993 Lake Bracciano, Italy 127 Peter Vollebregt, G Walter Mai, G Jan Bjornberg, S
1994 Diessen, Germany 140 Poland Balthasar, G Jiri Outrata, CZ Walter Mai, G
1995 Malcesine, Garda, Italy 132 Larry Lemieux, CAN Kurt Shimitzek, GER Wolfgang Gerz, GER
1996 La Rochelle, France 120 Roland Balthasar, GER Wolfgang Gerz, GER Walter Mai, GER
1997 Cervia, Italy 131 Wolfgang Gerz, GER Larry Lemieux, CAN Minski Fabris, CRO
1998 Castelleto di Brenzone, Lake Garda, Italy 132 Larry Lemieux, CAN Minski Fabris, CRO Wolfgang Gerz, GER
1999 Maubuisson, France 148 Larry Lemieux, CAN Greg Davis, RSA Jean Paul Gaston, FRA

2000

Weymouth, England

90

John Greenwood, GBR

Larry Lemieux, CAN

Andrew Cooper, GBR

2001

Kingston, Canada

32

Larry Lemieux, CAN

Hein-Peter Okker, NED

Eberhard Bieberitz, GER

2002

Split, Croatia

134

John Greenwood, GBR

Minski Fabris, CRO

Larry Lemieux, CAN

2003

Schwerin, Germany

158

Eberhard Bieberitz, GER

Andre Budzien, GER

Roman Teply, ITA

2004

Cannes, France

191

Larry Lemieux, CAN

Andre Budzien, GER

Michael Gubi, AUT

2005

Braciano Lake, Italy

168

Silvio Santoni, ITA

Andre Budzien, GER

Allen Burrell, GBR

2006 Lake Balaton, Hungary 184 Michael Maier, CZE Andre Budzien, GER Michael Gubi, AUT
2007 Murcia, Spain 136 Andre Budzien, GER Agustin Juarez, ESP Allen Burrell, GBR
2008 Medemblk, Netherlands 229 Andre Budzien, GER Mihail Kopanov, BUL Han Bergsma, NED
2009

Maubuisson, France 264 Andre Budzien, GER Jurgen Eiermann, GER Laurent Hay, FRA
2010 Split, Croatia 167 Michael Maier, CZE Andre Budzien, GER Christen Christoph, SUI
2011 PuntAla, Italy 282 Michael Maier, CZE Allen Burrell, GBR Uli Breuer, GER
2012 Pwllheli, Wales 133 Michael Maier (CZE) Allen Burrell (GBR) Laurent Hay (FRA)
2013 La Rochelle, France 285 Michael Maier (CZE) Andre Budzien (GER) Erik Lidecis (USA)
2014 Sopot, Poland 230 Michael Maier (CZE) Andre Budzien (GER) Aleksandr Kuliukin (RUS)
2015 Kavala, Greece 204 Vladimir Krutskikh (RUS) Dimity Petrov (RUS) Giacomo Giovanelle (ITA)
2016 Torbole, Italy 355 Rafael Trujillo (ESP) Vladimir Krutskikh (RUS) Michael Maier (CZE)
2017 Barbados   Vladimir Krutskikh (RUS) Laurent Hay (FRA() Rafael Trujillo (ESP)
 

TRANSLATE

enfrdeitptrues

MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

ec2018

balis2017

fgc2018

fsc2018

MEDIA PARTNERS

TOP STORY

Historic and emotional win as Zsombor Berecz takes Finn Gold Cup for Hungary

An emotional and immensely proud Zsombor Berecz crossed the finish line of the 2018 Finn Gold Cup medal race at the Hempel Sailing World Championships 2018 in Aarhus, Denmark in first place to make history. He becomes the first Hungarian to ever win a major Finn championship. Defending champion Max Salminen took the silver while Pieter-Jan Postma won bronze.

Read more ...

EVENT SITES

finnworldmasters2

LATEST FINNFARE

August 2018

Rule changes, Jose Doreste wind Masters, Hyeres, The Finn: The Story and the Data, Marseille WC Final, ENP sailors, World reports, AGM Minutes

Read it online here or downoad PDF here

THE FINN CHANNEL

GoFundMe the FINNTEAM

Bookharbour

© 2017, International Finn Association, Inc